1 |
Code Geass: Lelouch of the RebellionCG will be always N1. Lelouch is the best evil/antihero character I've ever seen and the plot is just marvelous. Go for what you want, and even from a general schoolboy you can be an emperor. I'm sick that MC nowadays are just crybabies. I wish more of them would be like Lelouch. |
|
2 |
Death Note |
|
3 |
Hunter x Hunter (2011) |
|
4 |
JoJo’s Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders - Battle in Egypt |
|
5 |
Attack on Titan |
|
6 |
Jujutsu Kaisen |
|
7 |
Golden Kamuy |
|
8 |
Ranking of Kings |
|
9 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood |
|
10 |
Parasyte -the maxim- |
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
There are no comments - leave one to be the first!