Biography
Name: Jorge Hernandez
Age: 21
Intrests: Anime, Music, Games
Little about me: I was born in Colombia moved when i was 3 months old to Holland. Most of the days I spend watching anime, Listening to music and play games.
Music genres I like are Trance, Metal, J-Pop/Rock, Rock, anything else that sounds nice I am open to anything to try out. My favoriete artiests are Blood Stain Child, Ferry Corsten, Kotoko, Yuki Kajiura, Mamiko Noto. I listen aslo to Vocaloid! favoriete vocaloid is Kagamine Rin. Favoriete song is I like you, I love you.
I play PS3, Xbox 360 and MMOs games, Favoriete kind of games anything as long it has a amazing story line! Favoriete games are White Knight Chronicles I and II, Gears of War serie, Mass Effect serie, Crysis serie, Butlletstorm, Eternal Sonata and Star Ocean the last hope.
_____________________________________________________________________________________
Here Below is a few lists on what my favoriete Anime, Openings, Endings etc.
Top 10 anime:
1. Baka to test to shoukanjuu
2. Deadman Wonderland
3. Infinite Stratos
4. Star Driver
5. Code Geass
6. Shugo Chara
7. Chi's sweet home
8. Ouran High School Host Club
9. Sora o Kakeru Shoujo
10. My-Hime
Top 5 Anime Openings
Song title - artist - anime
1. Cloud Age Symphony - Shuntaro Okino - Last Exile
2. Core Pride - UVERworld - Ao no Exorcist
3. Days - Flow - Euraka Seven
4. Last Regrets - Ayana - Kanon(2006)
5. Fiesta - +Plus - Fairy Tail
Top 5 Anime Endings
song title - artist - anime
1. Ashita no Te - Mamiko Noto - Witchblade
2. Orange - Rie Kugimiya - Toradora
3. Take Off - 2PM - Ao no Exorcist
4. Holy Shine - Daisy x Daisy - Fairy Tail
5. Shiny Shiny - Nirgilis - Deadman Wonderland
Top 10 Anime OST songs
song title - artist - anime
1. Innocent Blue l'apprivoise version - Rina Hidaka - Star Driver
2. Tateyo! F Class!! - Nijine - Baka to test to Shoukanjuu
3. Lua's Awakening - Unknown Artist - Yu-Gi-Oh! 5Ds
4. Yusei's Theme - Unknown Artist - Yu-Gi-Oh! 5Ds
5. Materialize - Yuri Kasahara - Mai-Otome
6. Nanimo Okoranainda - I've - Onegai Teacher
7. Demo Suki - I've - Onegai Teacher
8. Monochrome l'apprivoise version - Haruka Tomatsu
9. Sei Otome no Inori - Yuki Kajiura - Mai-Otome
10. Mezame - Yuki Kajiura - My-Hime
Top 5 Anime Chars
1. Chi - Chi's sweet home <3
2. Lelouch - Code Geass
3. Muttsurini - Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu
4. Su - Shugo Chara
5. Shimada Hazuki - Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu
Favoriete Anime Quoto:
*Do Skeletons Fly when you put wings on them?* Yuuki, Kyo Kara Maoh
This is what i like :P if ya miss something tell me ;)
______________________________________________________________________________
My Ratings
0stars - Not Certain yet rating comes later
0.5-1star - Worst Anime Ever wasted my watching it
1.5stars - Bad anime no recommendation
2-2.5stars - Boring anime no recommendation either
3-3.5stars - Good Anime I liked it
4stars - Awsome Anime I totally recommend to watch this anime
4.5stars - Amazing Anime gonna rewatch it soon and recommend this anime
5Stars - Masterpiece of a Anime deserves a top10 spot, Gonna rewatch it again and totally recommend it to watch.
____________________________________________________________________________
9,123 total episodes
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
well actually its not shana 3 its actually an ova series season 3 will come later most likely next year.
but i get what your saying its just i know a while back she (the writer) stopped her manga and got an operation on her hand.
and ime not sure she has restarted the manga but even if she has it seems like if we start back now we will catch up to the manga really quickly thats why i kinda doubt a start up date on the anime any sooner than next year.
but who knows maybe ime wrong.
ok were did you hear d-grayman was coming back next month.
is it a credible source ?
i really hope it is but ime skeptical.
Lol, why the face when I say I loved it? I really enjoyed the start, found the middle a little filler-tastic, but the ending was dark and superb. I really hope they don't catch up to the manga and have to cram in loads of pointless storyline again :(
H.
I loved D.Gray Man, and I'm glad you liked the sig :)
H.
love shugo chara too btw, my avatars ikuto =). The anime was too episodic for me, the first series was great, but the manga is way way way way many times better, they added too many new things in the new series i.e. lulu, god i hate her... like her sc tho.