Alright, thanks! That's interesting because Dragon Ball, Dragon Ball, and Yu-Yu Hakusho were among the very first animes I've watched and I enjoyed both series. Though I think I'm going to try out the original Hunter x Hunter to maximize the most from the series. At any rate, you got me interested and I will definitely try it, but it has to wait haha. I try rating shows objectively and not too much based off my own feelings, but that's just me getting more entertainment out of that. And wow you have watched a lot of shows! I think you should try Steins;Gate and Neon Genesis Evangelion. They both are deep, and have realistic characters and unpredictable plot twists.
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
Alright, thanks! That's interesting because Dragon Ball, Dragon Ball, and Yu-Yu Hakusho were among the very first animes I've watched and I enjoyed both series. Though I think I'm going to try out the original Hunter x Hunter to maximize the most from the series. At any rate, you got me interested and I will definitely try it, but it has to wait haha. I try rating shows objectively and not too much based off my own feelings, but that's just me getting more entertainment out of that. And wow you have watched a lot of shows! I think you should try Steins;Gate and Neon Genesis Evangelion. They both are deep, and have realistic characters and unpredictable plot twists.
Hi, your top 50 is fantastic and your rating scale is similar to mines. :D
Hello to you,too!!! And thanks for welcoming me!!!
I really like your list of Top 50 anime. We seem to have similar tastes. :)
Wow I get what you mean Lolz Thanks