Top Anime Con.
6.Trigun - because you jsut can't forget how awesome Vash is.
7.Iria- Zeiram the animation - one of my old school classics again
8. Hellsing- Still one of the biggest badasses in my book
9. Earth Girl Arjuna- if you havent seen this series yet go do it. Very thought provoking... very good
10. Samuria X- as well as most of kenshin. im jsut a fan of samruai's swords and styles etc.
Hmmm those are a few animes but i still dont think the list is right... at any rate. I have been into anime for a while but see it as more of a cheap RL movie with awesome Special Effects and a much better developed plot line (for the most part).
Suki: ...eto... Video games (FF series, specially 7, mainly RPG and MMORPG) Movies (i like alot of movies i dont really see bad movies just odd comedies), social events, and general socializing i guess.
Kirai: People who dont know when to shut up, Cliff hangers, AOL, the price of anime series, working and school (guess if have to do those though), and how bout pickles.... ya that should be a random enough statement...
well theres some basic info about me. Wanna know more start a chat with me sometime.
Jaa de wa matta
6,666 total episodes
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
Haven't heard from you in a while!!! How have you been?
Thanks :)
The second series of Zetsubou Sensei is great. I personally think it's better than the first, it's had me laughing out loud so much! :)
I see you have One Piece on your watching list, is it good? It's one of those series I keep seeing around and thinking it looks good, but the amount of episodes is a bit daunting at the moment. Not sure my net connection could handle it lol. :)
I watch anime pretty much everyday :P Especially with the writers strik not that long ago. I stopped watching all TV except for hockey :P There's always something of interest ^_^"
I'd love to discuss some anime. Anytime you wish. I'm pretty hard on my critiques though :P
Unfortunately I haven't seen any of the Ah! My Goddess TV show, just the old OVA and I read some of the manga. I really liked the manga and am definately an Urd fan. I'd give it a try but if Belldandy annoys you, you'll probably not like it. She's kinda the super-passive domesticated woman type and the main love interest.
ah why thank you. :)
You got yourself a pretty impressive list as well. :)