Thanks for the advice! I am so new to anime, it seems everywhere you turn its Gundam. I dunno. I just don't like mechs other than that i don't have any objections so i might just have to give it a try. Haha!
Oh, I do! There's so many anime that have awesome fanservice.. I've gotta say, my favorite anime are all the comedy/romance ones... They're just so funny and most of them have awesome storylines. I think the only ones that can compete with them are some of the gorier ones... Claymore... Deathnote (Not gory but you get the idea)... ELFEN LIED!! @_@.. .(I loved that one) But yea... Hahahahahah ~desu
Thanks! I looked up Soukyuu no Fafner and I think I’m going to have to go find it now. It sounds awesome and I saw some of the mechas so I’m interested. I’d heard of GTO and was debating whether to watch it or not but I’ll give it a shot.
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
Thanks! Go Fruits Basket! :-)
Your Top 5 Anime list is amusing. You must really like Great Teacher Onizuka. I really should watch that one soon...
I noticed you're watching Kimikiss too. What did you think of episode 13?
where did your profile go :(
Thanks for the advice! I am so new to anime, it seems everywhere you turn its Gundam. I dunno. I just don't like mechs other than that i don't have any objections so i might just have to give it a try. Haha!
Oh, I do! There's so many anime that have awesome fanservice.. I've gotta say, my favorite anime are all the comedy/romance ones... They're just so funny and most of them have awesome storylines. I think the only ones that can compete with them are some of the gorier ones... Claymore... Deathnote (Not gory but you get the idea)... ELFEN LIED!! @_@.. .(I loved that one) But yea... Hahahahahah ~desu
Thanks! I looked up Soukyuu no Fafner and I think I’m going to have to go find it now. It sounds awesome and I saw some of the mechas so I’m interested. I’d heard of GTO and was debating whether to watch it or not but I’ll give it a shot.