I'd have to agree ^_^ Though, I haven't seen Death Note yet. It is on my saved list for sure. I noticed that you are watching Gantz :D How are you liking that anime? I rather enjoyed it, but it definitely was graphic. And.. Monster belongs in my top 5 as well... I am just not quite sure how to work it in there :p
I stumbled across your profile and realized you have a really cool Top 5. All 5 being things I've either seen and really enjoyed or things that I -really- want to see. I actually have all of Monster waiting patiently for me to watch it. I can't wait because I know it's going to be awesome! ;)
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
I'd have to agree ^_^ Though, I haven't seen Death Note yet. It is on my saved list for sure. I noticed that you are watching Gantz :D How are you liking that anime? I rather enjoyed it, but it definitely was graphic. And.. Monster belongs in my top 5 as well... I am just not quite sure how to work it in there :p
I stumbled across your profile and realized you have a really cool Top 5. All 5 being things I've either seen and really enjoyed or things that I -really- want to see. I actually have all of Monster waiting patiently for me to watch it. I can't wait because I know it's going to be awesome! ;)
Studying Criminology in the UK? I'm so jealous! ^^ I clicked on your profile by chance and decided to say Hi!