I'm debating if I say it, from my vuage memory I thought the monkey had a lot more facial animation and more of a charector. I thought the monkey got sick but it was so long ago that it could of even been the donkey. Forgetfulness ;)
Hope you don't mind that I asked someone else the same question, when I leave a comment theirs only a 40% chance that someone would respond.
I'ts possible that I saw a tiny bit of it on tv when I was 7-8, it would be the forst anime I've ever seen if thats the case. Is there an episode when his monkey is sick and the main charecter needs medicine for it?
I'm debating waching 3000 Leagues In Serch Of Mother, I was looking at the anime's feed and it said you just finished waching it, if thats the case could you give me reasons as to why I should start wachong it? :D
Lonely Wolf, Citrus and Punpun. Punpun was already on my list because I loved Nijigahara Holograph. It's taking me a little longer to finish but it's really good! I'm not as much into manga as I am into anime, so it's great to find people who like te same stuff and check what they're reading!
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
Hey! How are you doing? Have you been reading/watching anything good lately?
Hi again,
I'm debating if I say it, from my vuage memory I thought the monkey had a lot more facial animation and more of a charector. I thought the monkey got sick but it was so long ago that it could of even been the donkey. Forgetfulness ;)
Hope you don't mind that I asked someone else the same question, when I leave a comment theirs only a 40% chance that someone would respond.
I'ts possible that I saw a tiny bit of it on tv when I was 7-8, it would be the forst anime I've ever seen if thats the case. Is there an episode when his monkey is sick and the main charecter needs medicine for it?
Hiya there!
I'm debating waching 3000 Leagues In Serch Of Mother, I was looking at the anime's feed and it said you just finished waching it, if thats the case could you give me reasons as to why I should start wachong it? :D
Lonely Wolf, Citrus and Punpun. Punpun was already on my list because I loved Nijigahara Holograph. It's taking me a little longer to finish but it's really good! I'm not as much into manga as I am into anime, so it's great to find people who like te same stuff and check what they're reading!