Crap I forgot to tell you. This new one just came out its called Queens Blade. Theres only like one episode so far. I know I know.... I bug but just watch this one ... its a little extreme and hard to understand whats going on ... I mean its only the first episode... but its cool. You can see at :
Hey :) ummm... I'm also kinda into shoujo-ai ... why lie.... I LOVE IT! I saw your list of anime and it was similar to mine so I think we have the same taste. i can't believe you've seen claymore, berserk and toradora. Those are like the best. (Elfen Lied too... of course!) If you dont mind i wanted to give you some recommendations. You dont have to watch them of course but if you dont know what to watch try a few episodes:
1. Skip Beat : This is hilarious! Kinda reminds me of Lovely Complex. The girl does really funny faces and shes hilarious. Try it.
2. Maria-sama ga Miteru 4Th : YES...there is a fourth season. Just came out this Winter.
3. Revolutionary Girl Utena The Movie: I forgot what its actually called. I never really understood what was going on. I mean I was able to keep up but .... the actual meaning is beyond me. Damn it!
4. They Are My Noble Masters : Its funny and its somewhat Shoujo-ai.
* My "comment" is long, huh? Sorry. Ill just name the others really quick:
Sekirei , Nana, Otome wa Boku Ni Koishiteru, Air Master.
Not all of these are shoujo-ai but there "decent" lol If you ever get a chance try them.
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
Thanks! Im going to start watching Zero no Tsukaima . It looks good.
Haha, yeah I get bored and look through the list. ^_^ Thanks.
~Ai~Rox~
yeah see you there...
Crap I forgot to tell you. This new one just came out its called Queens Blade. Theres only like one episode so far. I know I know.... I bug but just watch this one ... its a little extreme and hard to understand whats going on ... I mean its only the first episode... but its cool. You can see at :
www.zomganime.com
Hey :) ummm... I'm also kinda into shoujo-ai ... why lie.... I LOVE IT! I saw your list of anime and it was similar to mine so I think we have the same taste. i can't believe you've seen claymore, berserk and toradora. Those are like the best. (Elfen Lied too... of course!) If you dont mind i wanted to give you some recommendations. You dont have to watch them of course but if you dont know what to watch try a few episodes:
1. Skip Beat : This is hilarious! Kinda reminds me of Lovely Complex. The girl does really funny faces and shes hilarious. Try it.
2. Maria-sama ga Miteru 4Th : YES...there is a fourth season. Just came out this Winter.
3. Revolutionary Girl Utena The Movie: I forgot what its actually called. I never really understood what was going on. I mean I was able to keep up but .... the actual meaning is beyond me. Damn it!
4. They Are My Noble Masters : Its funny and its somewhat Shoujo-ai.
* My "comment" is long, huh? Sorry. Ill just name the others really quick:
Sekirei , Nana, Otome wa Boku Ni Koishiteru, Air Master.
Not all of these are shoujo-ai but there "decent" lol If you ever get a chance try them.