Welcome and enjoy your stay!
I'm your normal otaku, spend a paycheck on anime, get it in other questionable ways and watch it whenever I can.
I always enjoy this site and hope you do aswell and feel free to chat with me. Besides Anime I like to play games and go to university(BBA and IT/Networking).
I am always up for a good chat, I'm on msn sometimes when I'm not watching anime.Very seldom since I tend to watch anime whenever I have free time or play a good game.
17,653 total episodes
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
I am about the same. I have just recently been able to get back on the site. My life has been bust graduating, moving, and trying to find a job! *sigh*
Haven't heard from you in a while!!! How have you been?
You'll enjoy both of them when you get a chance to watch them. Xam'd lost memories is such a great anime series. Bones does a great job at creating anime and anime movies such as sword of the stranger. I agree too karas is a really good animation style I've been trying to convince my friends to watch it, but they keep telling me they'll get to it haha.
Nice top 5 you picked some I really enjoyed when I watch them. Gungrave and Love hina.
Not to mention finally someone who has a karas image for their A-P signature!
oh maybe lol i have shot up a lot over the past year or so. lots of movies and ova's on my list hehehe