Hoi! Riku here!
My favourite music is Japanese (I've gone off english music)
here is my top 5 anime list (it may change... and they aren't in any order):
Fullmetal Alchemist
Soul Eater
The .hack// series (Cannot pick a favourite >_>)
The melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
Black rock shooter
I am an official .hack// fan >_> http://www.dothackers.net/forums/memberlist.php?mode=viewprofile&u=14682
614 total episodes
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
I've already watched Ouran high school- lol.
It was a great anime!! >.<
Ermmmm....mabye I'll recommend something for you....
..................................................
Honey and clover?
Vampire Knight?
Itzura na kiss?
Bleach?
O.o
Yeah, I've seen all the Studio Ghibli films. I'm not too sure about Ponyo.. It is cute, but a bit strange.. Oh well, most Studio Ghibli films are lol.