yea...sooo, wats good...hmmm, well i was going to valdosta state to get my art and japanese language degree but..after my 1st year i decided i didnt want to go to college anymore..so this semester imma sit out and go to the police academy...but b4 i leave im going to still take sum classes on japanese language ya dig! im tryna speak that language fluently....not going to take any art classes cuz lets face it...im already a great drawer, haha not tryna sound cocky wit it but hey im confident in my artistic abilitys..........
i love anime man...ive been watchn since i was like 6 yrs old with my brothers...starter out wit samurai pizza cats, lol and then moved on to dragonball z and sailor moon, lol yea i said it, so wat, wanna fight about it, lol naw but as a kid i was just drawn to it man, i love anime...waaaaay more than i like american cartoons..ya know?
im striving to have my own manga and anime series some day...cant wait to do it..its MY dream ya dig.
hmm my top 5 anime is posted up top! but im willing to try and watch atleast 2 episodes of any anime, good or bad, so if theres an anime u see i dont have on my lists and u think im missing out on something thats quality, letcha boi know man im down to give it a try!
so yea, thas about it i think
if i remember sumn else ill keep u posted
*TOP 20 ANIME*
Macross Frontier
Tocuh Tv
Hunter X Hunter
Ef - A Tale of Memories
Death Note
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagaan
Nodame Cantible
Hajime no Ippo
Sword of the Stranger
Seire No Morbito
Honey & Clover 1 & 2
Code Geass Lelouch of The Rebeillion
Baccano!
Ookiku Furikabutte
Paradise Kiss
*FAVORITE MALE ANIME CHARACTERS
Luffy (One Piece)
Cobra (Space Adventure Cobra)
Lelouch Lamperouge (Code Geass)
Satoru Yamazakura (Slow Step)
Tatsuya Uesugi (Touch Tv)
Duke Togo (Golgo 13)
Tanaka Yukio/Koyuki (Beck)
*FAVORITE FEMALE ANIME CHARACTERS
Risa Koizumi (Lovely Complex)
Revy (Black Lagoon)
Madoka Ayukawa ( Kimagure Orange Road)
Yuuko Ichihara (XXXHolic)
Nana Osaki (NANA)
Balsa (Seire No Morbito)
Kino (Kino's Journey)
*FAVORITE VILLIAN
Rarou (Stranger -Mukou Hadan-)
Vino/ Rail Tracer (Baccano!)
Yagami Light/ Kira (Death Note)
Kid Buu ~lol~ (Dragonball Z)
Rob Lucci (One Piece)
*WORST CHARACTER
Asakura Minami (Touch Tv)
Raki (Claymore)
Kaname Chidori (Full Metal Panic)
*FVORITE ANIME ART
Karas (wow, phenominal graphics)
Paradise Kiss
Ef- A tale of Memories
Macross Frontier
*TOP 5 ANIME MOVIES
Stranger -Mukou Hadan-
Cowboy Bebop Movie
Ghost in The Shell
The Girl Who Lept Through Time
Kimagure Orange Road That Summer's Beginning
*FAVORITE ANIME/MANGA CREATER
Mitsuru Adachi (Toch Tv, H2, Slow step, Hiatari Ryoko, Miyuki, Cross Game)
This guy...man, i love all his shit...so BIG UPS to you cuz you are one funny ass dude!
7,963 total episodes
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
Hi I just followed love the profile pic are nice
whoa a year later D: happy birthday!
Hey compaq, long time no see! Hope you're still doing well out there ^_^ just wanted to swing by with a happy birthday as I noticed that today... and come back and check out hte new version of the site!! Launched July 4 :D
Hey bro sorry it was so long for me to leave a comment been busy with like , work females and anime..lol. Hey if u hadnt yet check out skip beat i think u'll like since i think we have simular taste. I'm still here had to leave a comment beroe the new year..haha peace.
The start is slow, like the first half of hte ep one, but after wards the rest of the series is good.