1 |
HorimiyaI love this manga! It combines serious / sincire moments with lots of humor. A def Must read and in my top 3 :-) |
|
2 |
Black BirdTypical Shoujo series, also liked the authors side notes :-) . I really enjoyed this series. Very much worth the read! |
|
3 |
L♥DKAlso one of the wonderful manga i recommend when someone asks me a good romance manga. And then they get mad because it still ongoing and they want to keep reading :p |
|
4 |
HiyokoiI really like the character develoment in this one. You see Hiriyo changing as the manga goes on. |
|
5 |
Dengeki DaisyVery interesting Manga that keeps you hooked! Must Read! |
|
6 |
Maid-sama!Who wouldn't love Usui ? :-) |
|
7 |
The World is Still BeautifulWel if you look at my page, i guess you should allready know i really love this manga, not only is the story great, also the message it carries with it. |
|
8 |
Takane & HanaVery good comedy, I really couldn't stop reading.... ♡ |
|
9 |
Sacrificial Princess and the King of BeastsStill ongoing, waited alingtime before reading it because I wanted there to be more chapters first... but once I read the first i couldn't stop reading :-) give me more chapters... :'( |
|
10 |
Special APoor Kei :-) Good Comedy/ Romance =) |
|
11 |
Hana to AkumaTrue Love! |
|
12 |
KoizoraThis is one of the few manga who made me cry. But if you ever ask, i'll deny it. |
|
13 |
Kyou, Koi wo HajimemasuJust love the first chapter way to go tsubasa! |
|
14 |
Vampire KnightPlanning to reread this manga at some point. I Really loved this series. but because it real it when the series was ongoing, i sometimes lost bit and pieces. |
|
15 |
Wolf Girl and Black PrinceI like this one, if i don't over analize some stuff, i would even say that i love this manga. |
|
16 |
Boku no Hatsukoi wo Kimi ni SasaguThe story really lets u feel for the characters and the ending is just ... . (Really touching!) I'll not spoil it for you ! So go read it for yourself. It has some flaws here and there but a def must read. |
|
17 |
Ai Hime: Ai to HimegotoA short story which i really enjoyed. |
|
18 |
Kiss/HugAnother Short story which i really enjoyed. |
|
19 |
Kore wa Koi no HanashiThe Age gap is maybe something a lot people won't get over. But it draws the line very cleary to the point you almost forget morals (and their age gap) and want them to move closer allready. So I found it earned his place in here. |
|
20 |
Tsubaki-chou Lonely PlanetAkatsuki really is cute ^^ |
|
21 |
Say I Love You.A def must read ^^ |
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
There are no comments - leave one to be the first!