My Anime Ratings
0 - 1.5 Stars/ Terrible/ unwatchable
examples: Ultimate muscle, Bakugan, He is my master, Sonic x, Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo
These anime are just bad in every way, no story, repetitive or just all out nasty. No further coments needed.
2 - 3 Stars - Poor anime at best/ some entertaining aspects
examples: Monster Rancher, Duel Masters, Beyblade, Pokemon Advanced, Digimon
Most anime's in rated this way have some interesting parts or are just failures or ripped off from another success anime show.
3 - 4 Stars - A good anime that entertains throughout
examples: Rurouni Kenshin, Card Captor Sakura, Blood The Last Vampire, Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters, Devil May Cry
All these animes have what it takes to entertain, these animes where great back in the day and as such stilll deserve some respect for the entertainment they provided!
4.5 Stars - The Elite of anime, the best of the best.
examples: Fullmetal Alchemist, Bleach, Naruto Shippuden, Vampire Knight, Hellsing, Princess Mononoke
These animes are just amazing, they inspire people in different areas of life and provide the top level of entertainment.
5 Stars - Anime on a whole new level to that of the other anime's, inspiring shows that make even 4.5 starred anime's look bad.
examples: Dragonball Z, One Piece, Hunter x Hunter, Fairy Tail, Yu Yu Hakusho, Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2
These are the Holy grail of animes. None can top them. Life changing, amazing shows that just make you feel amazing.
9,946 total episodes
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
haha~ well, i feel bad for you. but i would have different tastes compared to you.
Why, some of my favourite shows have been through the same
What animes were you upset about in my list?
Hi there :) Dbz is one of my favorites too. As well as FMA ;)
See you around ^_^
ha! you show up as one of my top top similar users ^^
Nice top five ill have to check out Yu Yu soon ;)
Stay tuned for a brand new custom list feature when V3 launches in about a week ;)