1 |
Say "I love you."This show is very heart-felt and endearing. It deals with the topics of lonliness/exclusion and love in a very realistic and charming way. |
|
2 |
Blue Spring Ride |
|
3 |
Wolf ChildrenTruly beautiful. This one is one of my favorites and is kind of perfect. |
|
4 |
Sword Art OnlineCombines getting stuck in a video game with a palpable romance and other cool stuff. WARNING: it starts out a little slowly. |
|
5 |
My Little MonsterNear and dear to my heart. Its Awkward and weird and rightly so. |
|
6 |
Fruits BasketThis is one of the first anime I ever watched....again...its a classic, go watch it. |
|
7 |
Kimi ni Todoke - From Me To YouSweet. Its a lot of peoples' favorites. |
|
8 |
Ouran High School Host ClubIts a classic. Go watch it. |
|
9 |
Angel Beats!The romance doesn't come in towards the end...but you will be crying. This one is funny, serious, emotional, and thought-provoking. |
|
10 |
Your lie in AprilI haven't seen this one, but I've heard good things. |
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
There are no comments - leave one to be the first!