^_^; Nana was very good but it is not for everyone. I loved it but it is kinda strange. It did win like 3 different awards from AnimeReactor for 2007 but it is totally Shoujo. Judging by your top 5 though you might like it. I wrote something about it on a friends profile a while ago b/c he asked me the same question. Ill give you the link, should be the 2nd comment from the top. link
Note: If you read that little breakdown of the series that I did, ignore the "Don't watch this" part. That was intended for him b/c his tastes are much different and I knew he would hate it. ;)
Yeah, I really wasn't expecting Spice and Wolf to be as good as it was. It's kind of weird having a political / trading anime on my top 5 but it was just that good.
Yeah, Kanon should probably be higher up there but series that I watched recently tend to stay in my top 5 for a few days. It changes like weekly :P. I also see you are watching bleach. It has like 2-3 amazing episodes for every like 50. I used it as a way to pass the time while I was grounded, lol.
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
^_^; Nana was very good but it is not for everyone. I loved it but it is kinda strange. It did win like 3 different awards from AnimeReactor for 2007 but it is totally Shoujo. Judging by your top 5 though you might like it. I wrote something about it on a friends profile a while ago b/c he asked me the same question. Ill give you the link, should be the 2nd comment from the top. link
Note: If you read that little breakdown of the series that I did, ignore the "Don't watch this" part. That was intended for him b/c his tastes are much different and I knew he would hate it. ;)
So yeah, I added you as a friend. Hope you dont mind :P.
Yeah, I really wasn't expecting Spice and Wolf to be as good as it was. It's kind of weird having a political / trading anime on my top 5 but it was just that good.
Yeah, Kanon should probably be higher up there but series that I watched recently tend to stay in my top 5 for a few days. It changes like weekly :P. I also see you are watching bleach. It has like 2-3 amazing episodes for every like 50. I used it as a way to pass the time while I was grounded, lol.
Noice top 5 ;D. Yay, I got your first comment! But seriously, nice top 5 :P.