AdaVayle's avatar

AdaVayle

  • Italy
  • Joined Jan 16, 2011
  • 21 / F

 

 THIS INTRODUCTION WAS FROM 4 YEARS AGO.

.START.

Konichiwa minna~

CIAO a Tutti!

Yo! Watashi wa Ada-desu!

 

FAST FACTS:

Name: RIKA

Nickname: Ada                                               

Age: 16

Birthdate: December 25, 1994

Description:

A very curious one who loves to explore and seek a lot of new things. Certified Anime addict and Manga addict. Loves to watch Japanese dramas and listen to Japanese pop music. A very adventurous one who loves to take any challenge. She can speak different languages. Loves to travel in different places.

 

I LOVE...

color GRAY.Bake.Ice Cream.Cookies.the sound of Piano and Violin [I want to learn it so badly!].Anime.Manga.Books.

MOTTO

LIFE IS A JOURNEY NOT A DESTINATION.

 

Favortie Quotes [taken from various Anime and Manga]

 

NOTE: I don't know where did i get this next quote. I don't know the exact sentence. Anyway, i just love it!

 

...

KOI WO NANDAROU?

I'm glad that many people have tried to explain love. However, it's much easier to feel love rather than to explain it. It takes a person's whole life to understand the very true meaning of love, or not. As human, we're very smart, but we're not smart enough to define love yet. Some of love may be define, but there's a lots more is mystery. I believe that if we've explain love, there will be even greater feeling beyond love; but the greatest will never come.

It's always go on and on and on.

- thanks to PATTERN for his wonderful explanation of KOI.

.END.

 

ANIME & MANGA

I have watched lots of Anime since i was 6. And up to now, I'm still fond of it. I'm trying to recall the other animes i've watched and also the mangas i've read.

 

Grazie.Arigatou.Gracias.Merci.Thank You.

FOR DROPPING BY Here on my profile page.

Life on anime

  • 45 Minutes
  • 13 Hours
  • 4 Days
  • 3 Weeks
  • 1 Months
  • 0 Years

Anime ratings

  • 5
  • 4.5
  • 4
  • 3.5
  • 3
  • 2.5
  • 2
  • 1.5
  • 1
  • 0.5

18 total

Life on manga

  • 55 Minutes
  • 16 Hours
  • 2 Days
  • 2 Weeks
  • 0 Months
  • 0 Years

Manga ratings

  • 5
  • 4.5
  • 4
  • 3.5
  • 3
  • 2.5
  • 2
  • 1.5
  • 1
  • 0.5

21 total

I adore these characters

See all loved characters

I'm not a fan of these characters

Comments

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

thor123 says...

Hello, and thanks for adding reviews on Anime-Planet!

We recently launched some changes and now have a few new privacy levels for reviews, including ‘private’ (to be able to take personal notes), and ‘people who visit my profile’ for short reviews, impressions, or even one liners that can be seen in your profile, or everywhere across the site for those who follow you. Here’s a full writeup of the privacy levels.

Your review for "Akatsuki no Yona" has been changed to ‘people who visit my profile’ - you’ll see a small eye icon (that only you or your followers will see) next to these review titles. If you eventually decide to turn these into longer reviews feel free to change the privacy level back to “everyone”.

Thanks, and let me know if you have any questions!

Mar 21, 2016
VampGirl says...

if you belive everything is fated you should try watch penguin drum and blast of tempest those 2 animes are about wheater fate is set in stone or changable :)

Feb 5, 2015
Shiraiyuki says...

Hey Ada ^^ , how u been,

Havent talk to u in awhile?

Oct 7, 2011
NoCheerios says...

Yo, welcome to AP!

I understood the japanese sentence, I'm soooo cool ;D

Jan 16, 2011
Shiraiyuki says...

Hi I'm Shiraiyuki nice to meet you, welcome to AP!

Jan 16, 2011