Hi, welcome to my profile. I just graduated High School, and spend most of my time playing League of Legends, watching anime, and hanging out with friends.
I'm generally a nice guy, and i love to talk to anybody, so don't be shy and leave a comment on my profile :).
Top 5 anime of all time:
1. From the New World This anime was so good. Loads of action, twists you will NEVER see coming, and sad but great romance. It just takes a little bit of time to get into it, but after episode 7 you should start to like it, and episodes 17 and on you should love.
The ONLY complaint I had about this anime is: (MAJOR SPOILER PLEASE DON'T READ UNLESS YOU HAVE WATCHED IT) I HATED the way Maria died with Mamaru. The fact that they didn't show them, and their struggle being kept by Squera is what really made me angry. They could have made an OVA about them, if only Mamaru was a likable character...
2. Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae o Boku-tachi wa Mada Shiranai.
3. Toradora!
1,242 total episodes
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
Your profile has inspired me to finish From the New World haha
Thank you for replying on my blog (I only noticed today) And I gotta agree shana is great but Zero no tsukaima stays my favorite though if I had to choose my favorite from all the characters Rie Kugimiya has voiced acted for Toradora is best <3
They also repeated Sorata's actions way too many times.... it felt like deja vu. Nanami wasn't really a big deal but I kept thinking she got in the way...
Oh I didn't mean to come off rude or anything; just thought I would put in my personal thoughts about the show. A lot of people seem to throw out perfect scores like they are candy without really stating why said something was awesome. It just comes down to your own personal opinion on the anime and nothing should detract you from your own views.
boring XD