Yu KOBAYASHI

Yu KOBAYASHI
I this person

Known for

Voice Actor

Seitokai Yakuindomo Movie
  • Movie
  • 2017
Naruko YOKOSHIMA
Beyblade: Burst
  • TV (42+ eps)
  • 2016 - ?
Wakiya KOMURASAKI
Blood Blockade Battlefront
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Chain SUMERAGI
Classroom☆Crisis
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Angelina
Gourmet Girl Graffiti
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Tsuyuko
Hyakka Ryouran: Samurai After
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2015
Matabei GOTOU
Monster Musume
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Ms. Smith
Senran Kagura: Estival Versus - Shoujo-tachi no Sentaku
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2015
Katsuragi
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Tokiko KANZAKI
Saki: The Nationals
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Yumi KAJIKI
Seitokai Yakuindomo*
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Naruko YOKOSHIMA
Seitokai Yakuindomo* OVA
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 2014 - 2016
Naruko YOKOSHIMA
Attack on Titan
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013
Sasha BRAUS
Hajime no Ippo: Rising
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Nanako ITAGAKI
Hyakka Ryouran: Samurai Bride
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Matabei GOTOU
Hyakka Ryouran: Samurai Bride Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 3 min)
  • 2013
Matabei GOTOU
Maji de Otaku na English! Ribbon-chan: Eigo de Tatakau Mahou Shoujo The TV
  • TV (10 eps x 4 min)
  • 2013
Valko
Samurai Flamenco
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Miami Ballerina
Senran Kagura
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Katsuragi
Senran Kagura Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 3 min)
  • 2013
Katsuragi
Steins;Gate The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2013
Ruka URUSHIBARA
Daily Lives of High School Boys
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Yanagin
Ginga e Kickoff!!
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Shou OOTA
Kamisama Hajimemashita
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Isohime
Maji de Otaku na English! Ribbon-chan: Eigo de Tatakau Mahou Shoujo
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Valko
Medaka Box
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Miri NATAYAMA
Steins;Gate: Egoistic Poriomania
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2012
Ruka URUSHIBARA
Digimon Xros Wars: Toki o Kakeru Shounen Hunter-tachi
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Makoto
Double-J
  • TV (11 eps x 4 min)
  • 2011
Comedy Club President
Fractale
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2011
Clain
Gintama'
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Sa-chan
High Score
  • TV (8 eps x 3 min)
  • 2011 - 2012
Emika MATSUMOTO
Inazuma Eleven GO
  • TV (47 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Ranmaru KIRINO
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Yuu HATORI
Level E
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Mikihisa
Maria Holic Alive
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Mariya SHIDOU
Seitokai Yakuindomo OVA
  • OVA (8 eps x 25 min)
  • 2011 - 2013
Naruko YOKOSHIMA
Sket Dance
  • TV (77 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Kikuno ASAHINA
Sket Dance
  • TV (77 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Teruko
Steins;Gate
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2011
Ruka URUSHIBARA
Yondemasuyo Azazel-san TV
  • TV (13 eps x 12 min)
  • 2011
Megumi UNDINE
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal
  • TV (73 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Cathy
Air Gear: Kuro no Hane to Nemuri no Mori -Break on the Sky-
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Emily ADACHI
Arakawa Under the Bridge
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Amazoness
Arakawa Under the Bridge x Bridge
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Amazoness
B Gata H Kei - Yamada's First Time
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Kyouka KANEJOU
Dance in the Vampire Bund
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Mei Ren
Hyakka Ryouran: Samurai Girls
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Matabei GOTOU
Hyakka Ryouran: Samurai Girls Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 3 min)
  • 2010 - 2011
Matabei GOTOU
Kaichou wa Maid-sama!
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2010
Shizuko KAGA
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Yuu HATORI
Letter Bee Reverse
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Elena BLANC
MonHun Nikki Girigiri Airu Mura: Airu Kiki Ippatsu
  • Web (10 eps x 4 min)
  • 2010
Nyaito
Ookami Kakushi
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Hiroshi KUZUMI
Pokemon Best Wishes!
  • TV (84 eps)
  • 2010 - 2012
Sean
Seikimatsu Occult Gakuin
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Chihiro KAWASHIMA
Seitokai Yakuindomo
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Naruko YOKOSHIMA
Sekirei ~Pure Engagement~
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Akitsu
Sound of the Sky
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Rio KAZUMIYA
Sound of the Sky Specials
  • DVD Special (2 eps x 25 min)
  • 2010
Rio KAZUMIYA
Tantei Opera Milky Holmes
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Kate
Tono to Issho
  • TV (12 eps x 2 min)
  • 2010
Ranmaru MORI
Tono to Issho OVA
  • OVA (1 ep x 37 min)
  • 2010
Ranmaru MORI
Candy Boy EX02
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 9 min)
  • 2009
Shizuku SAKURAI
Denpa Teki na Kanojo
  • OVA (2 eps x 40 min)
  • 2009
Miya SATSUKI
Fairy Tail
  • TV (175 eps)
  • 2009 - 2013
Daphne
Higepiyo
  • TV (39 eps x 5 min)
  • 2009 - 2010
Hiroshi
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Rei
  • OVA (5 eps)
  • 2009
Satoshi HOUJOU
Kyou no Go no Ni (2009)
  • OVA (4 eps x 7 min)
  • 2009
Ryota SATO
Letter Bee TV
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Elena BLANC
Mahou Sensei Negima! ~Mou Hitotsu no Sekai~
  • OVA (4 eps x 30 min)
  • 2009 - 2010
Setsuna SAKURAZAKI
Maria Holic
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Mariya SHIDOU
Nyan Koi!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Nagi ICHINOSE
Saki
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2009
Yumi KAJIKI
Saki Picture Drama
  • DVD Special (7 eps x 10 min)
  • 2009 - 2010
Yumi KAJIKI
Umineko no Naku Koro ni
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Kanon
Zan Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2009
Kaere KIMURA
Zan Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei Bangaichi
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Kaere KIMURA
Baccano! Specials
  • DVD Special (3 eps x 28 min)
  • 2008
Nice HOLYSTONE
Candy Boy
  • Web (7 eps x 14 min)
  • 2008 - 2009
Shizuku SAKURAI
Candy Boy EX01
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 7 min)
  • 2008
Shizuku SAKURAI
Crystal Blaze
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Sara
Goku Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Kaere KIMURA
Kamen no Maid Guy
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Miwa HIRANO
Kyou no Go no Ni TV
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Ryota SATO
Letter Bee: Light and Blue Night Fantasy
  • TV Special (1 ep x 27 min)
  • 2008
Elena BLANC
Magician's Academy
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Synclavier the Siren
Mahou Sensei Negima! ~Shiroki Tsubasa Ala Alba~
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Setsuna SAKURAZAKI
Sands of Destruction
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Lia DRAGONELL
School Rumble San Gakki
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2008
Lala GONZALEZ
Sekirei
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Akitsu
Zoku Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Kaere KIMURA
Baccano!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2007
Nice HOLYSTONE
Bakugan Battle Brawlers
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Dan KUSO
Dragonaut: The Resonance
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Ryouko KAKEI
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
Satoshi HOUJOU
Prism Ark
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Meister
Prism Ark
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Jung VON FERDINAND
Prism Ark
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Aira
Prism Ark Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 4 min)
  • 2007 - 2008
Aira
Prism Ark Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 4 min)
  • 2007 - 2008
Jung VON FERDINAND
Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Kaere KIMURA
Touka Gettan
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Shouko ROKUJOU
Animal Crossing
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2006
Yu
Busou Renkin
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Chitose TATEYAMA
Busou Renkin
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Umaka Burger Employee
Gintama
  • TV (201 eps)
  • 2006 - 2010
Sa-chan
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Satoshi HOUJOU
Negima!?
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Setsuna SAKURAZAKI
Negima!? Haru Special!?
  • OVA (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2006
Setsuna SAKURAZAKI
Negima!? Natsu Special!?
  • OVA (1 ep x 28 min)
  • 2006
Setsuna SAKURAZAKI
Princess Princess
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Natsuru SAKAMOTO
School Rumble 2
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Lala GONZALEZ
Tokyo Tribe 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Sunmi
Tsuyokiss Cool x Sweet
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Nagomi YASHI
Itsudatte My Santa!
  • OVA (2 eps x 28 min)
  • 2005
Sharry
Mahou Sensei Negima!
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Setsuna SAKURAZAKI
School Rumble: Extra Class
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2005
Lala GONZALEZ
Starship Operators
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005
Minase SHINOHARA
Sukisho
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2005
Kitamura
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED MSV Astray
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2004
Kazahana AJA
Samurai 7
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004
Shino
School Rumble
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Lala GONZALEZ

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!