Wendee LEE

Wendee LEE
I this person

Known for

Voice Actor

Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Amida ARCA
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014
Jotaro KUJO
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014
Nurse
Sidonia no Kishi
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Kobayashi
Blood Lad
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2013
Neyn HYDRA
Blue Exorcist Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 89 min)
  • 2012
Shura KIRIGAKURE
Resident Evil: Damnation
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2012
Svetlana BELIKOVA
Blue Exorcist
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011
Shura KIRIGAKURE
The Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya
  • Movie (1 ep x 162 min)
  • 2010
Haruhi SUZUMIYA
Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (2009)
  • TV (28 eps)
  • 2009
Haruhi SUZUMIYA
Melancholy of Haruhi-chan Suzumiya
  • Web (25 eps x 4 min)
  • 2009
Haruhi SUZUMIYA
Nyoron Churuya-san
  • Web (13 eps x 2 min)
  • 2009
Haruhi SUZUMIYA
Bleach Movie 3: Fade to Black
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2008
Yoruichi SHIHOUIN
Toradora!
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Sumire KANO
Toradora!
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Inko
Vampire Knight
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Shizuka HIO
Vampire Knight Guilty
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Shizuka HIO
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy Specials
  • DVD Special (2 eps x 24 min)
  • 2007
Chieko HONDA
Bleach Movie 2: The DiamondDust Rebellion
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2007
Ururu TSUMUGIYA
Bleach Movie 2: The DiamondDust Rebellion
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2007
Yoruichi SHIHOUIN
Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan 2
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2007
Dokuro MITSUKAI
Lucky Star
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
Haruhi SUZUMIYA
Lucky Star
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
Konata IZUMI
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (496+ eps)
  • 2007 - ?
Yugito NII
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (496+ eps)
  • 2007 - ?
Moegi
Amaenaideyo!! Katsu!!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Miyako AMANOGAWA
Bleach Movie 1: Memories of Nobody
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2006
Ururu TSUMUGIYA
Kekkaishi
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2006 - 2008
Ayano
Ryuusei no Rockman
  • TV (55 eps x 10 min)
  • 2006 - 2007
Misora HIBIKI
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
  • TV (14 eps)
  • 2006
Haruhi SUZUMIYA
Amaenaideyo!!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2005
Miyako AMANOGAWA
Amaenaideyo!! Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2005
Miyako AMANOGAWA
Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan
  • OVA (4 eps x 25 min)
  • 2005
Dokuro MITSUKAI
IGPX: Immortal Grand Prix
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Sola
Mar
  • TV (102 eps)
  • 2005 - 2007
Dorothy
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo-Ohki 3 Plus 1
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2005
Kiyone MASAKI
Tenjho Tenge: Ultimate Fight
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2005
Maya NATSUME
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Ururu TSUMUGIYA
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Tatsuki ARISAWA
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Aaroniero ARRURUERIE
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Menoly MALLIA
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Yoruichi SHIHOUIN
Burn Up Scramble
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2004
Matsuri TAMAGAWA
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Rena HONJOU
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue Specials
  • DVD Special (2 eps x 24 min)
  • 2004
Rena HONJOU
DearS
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2004
Mitsuka YOSHIMINE
Grenadier
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Rushyuna TENDO
Hanaukyou Maid Team: La Verite
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2004
Ryuka JIHIOH
Koi Kaze
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Makie KOHINATA
Le Portrait de Petit Cossette
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2004
Hatsumi MATAKI
Mars Daybreak
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004
Neli OAMARU
Monster
  • TV (74 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Blue Sophie
Saiyuki Reload Gunlock
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004
Gyokumen Koushu
Samurai Champloo
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Hotaru
Tenjho Tenge
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Maya NATSUME
Viewtiful Joe
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Sprocket
.hack//SIGN - Unison
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2003
BlackRose
Ai Yori Aoshi Enishi
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2003
Tina FOSTER
Avenger
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Westa
IGPX: Immortal Grand Prix (2003)
  • TV (5 eps x 5 min)
  • 2003
BT
Leave it to Piyoko!
  • OVA (8 eps x 15 min)
  • 2003
Coo ERHARD
Lunar Legend Tsukihime
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2003
Ciel
Planetes
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Fee CARMICHAEL
Saiyuki Reload
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Gyokumen Koushu
Scrapped Princess
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2003
Diana
Scrapped Princess
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2003
Senes Lur GIAT
Scrapped Princess
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2003
Gloria
Scrapped Princess
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2003
Claire
The Big O II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Angel
Ai Yori Aoshi
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2002
Tina FOSTER
Chobits
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Takako SHIMIZU
Digimon Movie 7: Revival of Ancient Digimon
  • Movie (1 ep x 41 min)
  • 2002
Bearmon
Haibane Renmei
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2002
Kuramori
Haré+Guu DELUXE
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Weda
Heat Guy J
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Janis
Heat Guy J
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Antonia BELLUCCI
Love Hina Again
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2002
Kaolla SU
Mao-chan
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Yuriko OOZORA
Naruto
  • TV (220 eps)
  • 2002 - 2007
Moegi
Please Teacher
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2002
Hatsuho KAZAMI
Please Teacher: Secret Couple
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2002
Hatsuho KAZAMI
Sakura Taisen: Sumire
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2002
Sakura SHINGUJI
Tenchi Muyo! GXP
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Kiriko MASAKI
The Twelve Kingdoms
  • TV (45 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Teiei
The Twelve Kingdoms
  • TV (45 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Kourin
Witch Hunter Robin
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Miho KARASUMA
Angel Tales
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2001
Mika
Cosmo Warrior Zero
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001
Maetel
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 115 min)
  • 2001
Faye VALENTINE
Digimon Season 3: Tamers
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Mako
Digimon Season 3: Tamers
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
MarineAngemon
Haré+Guu
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Weda
Love Hina Spring Special - I Wish Your Dream
  • TV Special (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 2001
Kaolla SU
Prince of Tennis
  • TV (178 eps)
  • 2001 - 2005
Kachiro
Real Bout High School
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001
Ryoko MITSURUGI
Sakura Wars: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 85 min)
  • 2001
Sakura SHINGUJI
Vandread: The Second Stage
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Buzam A. CALESSA
X OVA: Episode 0
  • OVA (1 ep x 22 min)
  • 2001
Karen KASUMI
X TV
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Karen KASUMI
Brigadoon Marin to Melan
  • TV (26 eps x 24 min)
  • 2000 - 2001
Jun TOKITA
Brigadoon Marin to Melan
  • TV (26 eps x 24 min)
  • 2000 - 2001
Lolo
Brigadoon Marin to Melan
  • TV (26 eps x 24 min)
  • 2000 - 2001
Midori MANO
Brigadoon Marin to Melan
  • TV (26 eps x 24 min)
  • 2000 - 2001
Isshin USUZUMI
Brigadoon Marin to Melan
  • TV (26 eps x 24 min)
  • 2000 - 2001
Moto ASAGI
Brigadoon Marin to Melan
  • TV (26 eps x 24 min)
  • 2000 - 2001
Marin ASAGI
Brigadoon Marin to Melan
  • TV (26 eps x 24 min)
  • 2000 - 2001
Chiasa KURIHARA
Brigadoon Marin to Melan
  • TV (26 eps x 24 min)
  • 2000 - 2001
Erin Garnet
Cardcaptor Sakura: The Movie 2: The Sealed Card
  • Movie (1 ep x 82 min)
  • 2000
Keroberos
Cardcaptor Sakura: The Movie 2: The Sealed Card
  • Movie (1 ep x 82 min)
  • 2000
Sonomi DAIDOUJI
Hand Maid May
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2000
Sara
Hand Maid May Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 28 min)
  • 2000
Sara
Love Hina
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2000
Kaolla SU
Love Hina
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2000
Tama-chan
Love Hina
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2000
Amalla SU
Love Hina X'mas Special - Silent Eve
  • TV Special (1 ep x 44 min)
  • 2000
Kaolla SU
Mon Colle Knights
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2000
Namiko GOKUMARE
Mon Colle Knights
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2000
Batchi
Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust
  • Movie (1 ep x 102 min)
  • 2000
Charlotte ELBOURNE
Vandread
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2000
Buzam A. CALESSA
Arc the Lad
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999
Kukuru Lill WIGHT
Cybuster
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999
Leona HARUKAZE
Dual Parallel! Trouble Adventures Special
  • Other (1 ep x 28 min)
  • 1999
Miss Ra
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventures
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1999
Miss Ra
Great Teacher Onizuka
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Miyabi AIZAWA
Great Teacher Onizuka
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Azusa FUYUTSUKI
Great Teacher Onizuka
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Ryoko UCHIYAMADA
Great Teacher Onizuka
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Ryoko SAKURAI
Great Teacher Onizuka
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Miyazaki
Great Teacher Onizuka
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Takahama
Great Teacher Onizuka
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Nanako's Mother
Pet Shop of Horrors
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1999
Alice
Sol Bianca: The Legacy
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
April
Tenchi Movie 3: Tenchi Forever
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 1999
Kiyone MAKIBI
The Big O
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Angel
Adventures of Mini-Goddess, The
  • TV (48 eps x 7 min)
  • 1998 - 1999
Urd
Cowboy Bebop
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Faye VALENTINE
Dinozaurs: The Series
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Ronnie TATSUNO
Outlaw Star
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Suzuka
Battle Athletes Victory
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Ichino YANAGIDA
Eight Clouds Rising
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1997
Chika TODA
Gestalt
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1997
Ohri
Perfect Blue
  • Movie (1 ep x 78 min)
  • 1997
Rumi HIKADA
Tenchi in Tokyo
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1997
Kiyone MAKIBI
Vampire Princess Miyu TV
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Reiha
Vampire Princess Miyu TV
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Ruri SONE
Vampire Princess Miyu TV
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Saori TAKASHIMA
Vampire Princess Miyu TV
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Shinma Nami
Rurouni Kenshin
  • TV (94 eps)
  • 1996 - 1998
Yuumi KOMAGATA
Rurouni Kenshin
  • TV (94 eps)
  • 1996 - 1998
Myojin YAHIKO
3 x 3 Eyes - Seima Densetsu
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Dawn
Fushigi Yugi: The Mysterious Play
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Yui HONGO
Magical Girl Pretty Sammy
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 1995 - 1997
Kiyone MAKIBI
Magic Knight Rayearth
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Emeraude
Magic Knight Rayearth
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Mira
Magic Knight Rayearth
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Umi RYUUZAKI
Ninja Scroll
  • Movie (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 1993
Kagero
Patlabor 2: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 114 min)
  • 1993
Tamiko SHINCHI
Bastard!!
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Yoko
Iron Virgin Jun
  • OVA (1 ep x 46 min)
  • 1992
Jun ASUKA
Sailor Moon
  • TV (46 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Naru's Mother
Doomed Megalopolis
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1991 - 1992
Yukiko TATSUMIYA
Mobile Suit Gundam F91
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 1991
Bertuo RODRIGUEZ
Kiki's Delivery Service
  • Movie (1 ep x 103 min)
  • 1989
Senior Witch
Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1989
Christina MACKENZIE
Ys
  • OVA (7 eps)
  • 1989 - 1991
Sarah TOVAH
Akira
  • Movie (1 ep x 125 min)
  • 1988
Kei
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure
  • Movie (1 ep x 46 min)
  • 1988
Bulma
Dragon Ball
  • TV (153 eps)
  • 1986 - 1989
Bulma
They Were Eleven
  • Movie (1 ep x 91 min)
  • 1986
Frolbericheri FROL
Barefoot Gen
  • Movie (1 ep x 83 min)
  • 1983
Eiko NAKAOKA
Barefoot Gen
  • Movie (1 ep x 83 min)
  • 1983
Shinji NAKAOKA

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!