Toru OHKAWA

Toru OHKAWA
I this person

Known for

Voice Actor

ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept.
  • TV (7+ eps)
  • 2017 - ?
Spade
Pikaia!!
  • TV
  • 2017
Dr. Parker
Active Raid
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Yasuharu FUNASAKA
Ajin
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Yuuwa TOKUI
Akagami no Shirayukihime (2016)
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Mikaze
ERASED
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Sawada
Joker Game
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
James
Kuromukuro
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2016
Takehito SHIRAHANE
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans 2
  • TV (19+ eps)
  • 2016 - ?
Rustall ELION
Ninja Girl & Samurai Master
  • TV (21+ eps x 4 min)
  • 2016 - ?
Katsuie SHIBATA
Noblesse: Awakening
  • OVA (1 ep x 32 min)
  • 2016
Jake
Arslan Senki
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015
Kharlan
Chaos Dragon
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Kurama KAZUSA
Concrete Revolutio
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Uru
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Souma
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2015
Tokihiko SAKUMA
JoJo’s Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders - Battle in Egypt
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2015
Narrator
Pikaia!
  • TV (13 eps x 15 min)
  • 2015
Dr. Parker
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Tarou TANAKA
Aldnoah.Zero
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Count Saazbaum
Hanayamata
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Naomasa SEKIYA
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014
Narrator
Noragami
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Tenman-Tenjin
Noragami OVA
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2014
Tenman-Tenjin
Space Dandy
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Vestian
Tokyo Ghoul
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Kureo MADO
Cuticle Detective Inaba
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Don Valentino
Dog & Scissors
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Fumio HONDA
Samurai Flamenco
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Jun HARAZUKA
Silver Spoon
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2013
Tamako's Father
The Troubled Life of Miss Kotoura
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Onozaki KOTOURA
009 Re:Cyborg
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2012
Albert HEINRICH
AKB0048
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Nagisa's Father
Ai no Kusabi (2012)
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2012
Iason MINK
Aikatsu!
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Maya YUMEKOUJI
Btooom!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Kiyoshi TAIRA
Campione!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Susanoo
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012)
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Narrator
Kore wa Zombie desu ka? Of the Dead
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2012
Akuma DANSHAKU
Little Busters!
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Kojirou KAMIKITA
Sacred Seven: Shirogane no Tsubasa
  • Movie (1 ep x 59 min)
  • 2012
Onigawara
Sengoku Collection
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012
Fusado 29
Star Blazers 2199
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Valus LANG
Sword Art Online
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012
Heathcliff
Sword Art Online: Sword Art Offline
  • DVD Special (9 eps x 11 min)
  • 2012 - 2013
Heathcliff
The Pet Girl of Sakurasou
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Sorata's Father
Upotte!!
  • Web (10 eps x 24 min)
  • 2012
Professor Garland
Fireball Charming
  • TV (13 eps x 2 min)
  • 2011
Gedächtnis
Gosick Recap
  • TV Special (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2011
Brian ROSCOE
Macross Frontier: Sayonara no Tsubasa
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2011
Jeffrey WILDER
Macross Frontier: Sayonara no Tsubasa
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2011
Elmo KRIDANIK
Manyuu Hiken-chou
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Hatomune MIE
Sacred Seven
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Onigawara
Sengoku Basara: The Last Party
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2011
Ieyasu TOKUGAWA
Shiki Specials
  • DVD Special (2 eps x 24 min)
  • 2011
Toshio OZAKI
Softenni
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Kotone's Father
Towa no Quon 1: Utakata no Kaben
  • Movie (1 ep x 47 min)
  • 2011
Seiji KANNAZUKI
Towa no Quon 2: Konton no Ranbu
  • Movie (1 ep x 48 min)
  • 2011
Seiji KANNAZUKI
Towa no Quon 3: Mugen no Renza
  • Movie (1 ep x 48 min)
  • 2011
Seiji KANNAZUKI
Towa no Quon 4: Guren no Shoushin
  • Movie (1 ep x 48 min)
  • 2011
Seiji KANNAZUKI
Un-Go
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2011
Minami MOTOYAMA
Detective Conan Movie 14: The Lost Ship in the Sky
  • Movie (1 ep x 102 min)
  • 2010
Mitsuhiro ASANO
Gosick
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Brian ROSCOE
Hakuouki Shinsengumi Kitan
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Isami KONDOU
Katanagatari
  • TV (12 eps x 50 min)
  • 2010
Mutsue YASURI
Nodame Cantabile: Finale
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2010
Tatsuo NODA
Seikon no Qwaser
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Shin'ichiro OOTORI
Seikon no Qwaser: Jotei no Shouzou
  • OVA (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2010
Shin'ichiro OOTORI
Shiki
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2010
Toshio OZAKI
Canaan
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2009
Cummings
Guin Saga
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Lunan
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Rei
  • OVA (5 eps)
  • 2009
Jirou TOMITAKE
Hoshi ni Negai o
  • Web (2 eps x 22 min)
  • 2009
Romeo
Macross Frontier ~Itsuwari no Utahime~
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2009
Jeffrey WILDER
Macross Frontier ~Itsuwari no Utahime~
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2009
Elmo KRIDANIK
Pandora Hearts
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2009
Zai VESSALIUS
Sengoku Basara
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Ieyasu TOKUGAWA
Shikabane Hime: Kuro
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Hazama
Slap Up Party: Arad Senki
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Linus
Tatakau Shisho: The Book of Bantorra
  • TV (27 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Mattalast BALORY
Tears to Tiara
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Arawn
Blade of the Immortal
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Saburo ANOTSU
Earl and Fairy
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Professor Carlton
Fireball
  • TV (13 eps x 2 min)
  • 2008
Gedächtnis
Hakaba Kitaro
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2008
Shigeru MIZUKI
Kurozuka
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Hasegawa
Neo Angelique Abyss
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Nyx
Neo Angelique Abyss -Second Age-
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Nyx
Shikabane Hime: Aka
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Hazama
Soul Eater
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Spirit ALBARN
Ghost Hound
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Yasuhiro NAKAJIMA
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
Jirou TOMITAKE
Macross Frontier
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Elmo KRIDANIK
Macross Frontier
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Jeffrey WILDER
Nodame Cantabile
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2007
Tatsuo NODA
Oh! Edo Rocket
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Kinshirou TOYAMA
Romeo x Juliet
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
Giovanni
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection
  • OVA (3 eps x 7 min)
  • 2006
Roy MUSTANG
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Solid State Society
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2006
Saito
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Jirou TOMITAKE
History's Strongest Disciple Kenichi
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Kouzou UKITA
Kekkaishi
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2006 - 2008
Tatsumi MINO
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny Special Edition II: Respective Swords
  • TV Special (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 2006
Uzumi Nara ATHHA
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: A New Translation III -Love is the Pulse of the Stars-
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2006
Dr. Hasan
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: A New Translation III -Love is the Pulse of the Stars-
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2006
Apolly BAY
Utawarerumono
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Sasante
Utawarerumono
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Inkara
Blood+
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
James IRONSIDE
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children
  • Movie (1 ep x 101 min)
  • 2005
Rufus SHINRA
Fullmetal Alchemist The Movie: Conqueror of Shamballa
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2005
Roy MUSTANG
Fullmetal Alchemist: Reflections
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 56 min)
  • 2005
Roy MUSTANG
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - The Laughing Man
  • Movie (1 ep x 140 min)
  • 2005
Saito
Law of Ueki
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Diegostar
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: A New Translation -Heirs to the Stars-
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2005
Apolly BAY
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: A New Translation II -Lovers-
  • Movie (1 ep x 97 min)
  • 2005
Apolly BAY
Trinity Blood
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005
William Walter WORDSWORTH
Wings of Rean
  • OVA (6 eps x 24 min)
  • 2005 - 2006
Alex
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Jin KARIYA
Fantastic Children
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Ude
Fantastic Children
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Thoma's Dad
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd Gig
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Saito
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Uzumi Nara ATHHA
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Movie II: The Far-Away Dawn
  • TV Special (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2004
Uzumi Nara ATHHA
Fullmetal Alchemist
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Roy MUSTANG
Fullmetal Alchemist
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Bido
Mizuiro
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2003
Aoki-sensei
Papuwa
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Toshizou HIJIKATA
Transformers: Armada
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2003
Optimus Prime
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Saito
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Uzumi Nara ATHHA
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Lt. Commander Biddaulph
The Twelve Kingdoms
  • TV (45 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Kyouki
Gasaraki
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Tatsumi WAKISAKA
Gasaraki
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Kiou WATANABE
Gasaraki
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Kiyomu YONETANI
Gasaraki
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Takeharu GOWA
Geobreeders
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 1998
Kaoru YODA
Berserk
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Sir Laban
Escaflowne
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1996
Gaddess

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!