Steven Jay BLUM

Aka: David LUCAS

Steven Jay BLUM
I this person

Known for

Voice Actor

Tiger & Bunny
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011
Jake MARTINEZ
Wolverine
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Kikyo MIKAGE
X-Men
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Wolverine
Dante's Inferno
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2010
Lucifer
Durarara!!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Kyohei KADOTA
Naruto: The Cross Roads
  • Other (1 ep x 27 min)
  • 2009
Orochimaru
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2008
Kyoshiro TOHDOH
Naruto Shippuden Movie 2: Kizuna
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2008
Orochimaru
Resident Evil: Degeneration
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2008
Greg GLENN
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Ohnoki
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Orochimaru
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Ao
Strait Jacket
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Reiott STEINBERG
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
  • TV (27 eps)
  • 2007
Leeron LITTNER
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Kyoshiro TOHDOH
Digimon Season 5: Savers
  • TV (48 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Falcomon
Blood+
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Collins
Blood+
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Moses
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children
  • Movie (1 ep x 101 min)
  • 2005
Vincent VALENTINE
IGPX: Immortal Grand Prix
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Alex CUNNINGHAM
Mars Daybreak
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004
Yagami ARIAN
Naruto Special 2: Battle at Hidden Falls. I am the Hero!
  • TV Special (1 ep x 40 min)
  • 2004
Murasame
Samurai Champloo
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Mugen
Wolf's Rain OVA
  • OVA (4 eps x 23 min)
  • 2004
Darcia
Planetes
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Cheng-Shin KHO
Scrapped Princess
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2003
Luke STURM
The Big O II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Roger SMITH
Wolf's Rain
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003
Darcia
Chobits
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Hiroyasu UEDA
Digimon Movie 7: Revival of Ancient Digimon
  • Movie (1 ep x 41 min)
  • 2002
Junpei SHIBAYAMA
Digimon Season 4: Frontier
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Junpei SHIBAYAMA
Heat Guy J
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Kia FREEBORN
Love Hina Again
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2002
Masayuki HAITANI
Naruto
  • TV (220 eps)
  • 2002 - 2007
Zabuza MOMOCHI
Naruto
  • TV (220 eps)
  • 2002 - 2007
Orochimaru
Naruto
  • TV (220 eps)
  • 2002 - 2007
Aniki
Naruto
  • TV (220 eps)
  • 2002 - 2007
Kagerou
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 115 min)
  • 2001
Spike SPIEGEL
Digimon Movie 5: The Adventurers' Battle
  • Movie (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 2001
Guilmon
Digimon Season 3: Tamers
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Mitsuo YAMAKI
Digimon Season 3: Tamers
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Kenta KITAGAWA
Digimon Season 3: Tamers
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Guilmon
Geneshaft
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001
Larry
Initial D Extra Stage
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2001
Keisuke TAKAHASHI
Real Bout High School
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001
Shizuma KUSANAGI
Scryed
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Kazuma
Vandread: The Second Stage
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Duelo MCFILE
X OVA: Episode 0
  • OVA (1 ep x 22 min)
  • 2001
Seiichirou AOKI
X TV
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Seiichirou AOKI
Carried By The Wind: Tsukikage Ran
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2000
Junzaburo SHIINA
Digimon Season 2: Digital Monsters
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
BlackWarGreymon
FLCL
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Masashi MASAMUNE
FLCL
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Miyu Miyu
Love Hina
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2000
Masayuki HAITANI
Shinzo
  • TV (32 eps)
  • 2000
Sago
Vandread
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2000
Duelo MCFILE
eX-Driver
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Joe TODO
Black Heaven
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1999
Watanabe
Great Teacher Onizuka
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Kouji FUJIYOSHI
Great Teacher Onizuka
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Class 0 Punk B
Great Teacher Onizuka
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Eikichi ONIZUKA
Initial D Second Stage
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Keisuke TAKAHASHI
Sol Bianca: The Legacy
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Rammy
Street Fighter Alpha: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 1999
Ken MASTERS
The Big O
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Roger SMITH
Cowboy Bebop
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Spike SPIEGEL
Dinozaurs: The Series
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Night Wing
Initial D
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Papa
Initial D
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Keisuke TAKAHASHI
Trigun
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Professor Nebraska
Battle Athletes
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Grant OLDMAN
Battle Athletes Victory
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Grant OLDMAN
Vampire Princess Miyu TV
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Ryuji
Vampire Princess Miyu TV
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Shinma Barrow
Rurouni Kenshin
  • TV (94 eps)
  • 1996 - 1998
Makoto SHISHIO
3 x 3 Eyes - Seima Densetsu
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Jake MACDONALD
3 x 3 Eyes - Seima Densetsu
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Tinzin
3 x 3 Eyes - Seima Densetsu
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Grandpa Ayanokoji
Tokyo Revelation
  • Movie (1 ep x 55 min)
  • 1995
Kojiro SOUMA
Bastard!!
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Gara
Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1989
Ems IZURUHA
The Guyver: Bio-Booster Armor
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1989 - 1990
Agito MAKISHIMA
Black Magic M-66
  • OVA (1 ep x 47 min)
  • 1987
Professor Mathew
They Were Eleven
  • Movie (1 ep x 91 min)
  • 1986
Dolph TASTA
They Were Eleven
  • Movie (1 ep x 91 min)
  • 1986
Mayan BACESKA
Mobile Suit Gundam III: Encounters in Space
  • Movie (1 ep x 141 min)
  • 1982
Char AZNABLE
Mobile Suit Gundam I
  • Movie (1 ep x 140 min)
  • 1981
Char AZNABLE
Mobile Suit Gundam II: Soldiers of Sorrow
  • Movie (1 ep x 135 min)
  • 1981
Char AZNABLE

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!