R. Bruce ELLIOTT

R. Bruce ELLIOTT
I this person

Known for

Voice Actor

Arslan Senki
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015
Karikala II
Attack on Titan
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013
Dot PYXIS
Baccano!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2007
Szilard QUATES
Basilisk
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005
Rousai AZUKI
Beck
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Kenichi SAITOU
Bikini Warriors
  • TV (12 eps x 4 min)
  • 2015
King
Birdy the Mighty Decode
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Megius
Birdy the Mighty Decode 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Megius
Black Blood Brothers
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Zhang Lei KAO
Black Cat
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Willzark
Black Cat
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Durham GLASTER
Blassreiter
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008
Ambassador Schwarz
Chrome Shelled Regios
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2009
Gandweria Fallen One
Claymore
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Rubel
D.Gray-man
  • TV (103 eps)
  • 2006 - 2008
Bookman
Darker Than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007
Yoshimitsu HOURAI
Desert Punk
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Shiek Marimo
Detective Conan
  • TV (841+ eps)
  • 1996 - ?
Kogorou MOURI
Detective Conan Movie 1: The Time Bombed Skyscraper
  • Movie (1 ep x 94 min)
  • 1997
Kogorou MOURI
Detective Conan Movie 2: The Fourteenth Target
  • Movie (1 ep x 99 min)
  • 1998
Kogorou MOURI
Detective Conan Movie 3: The Last Magician of the Century
  • Movie (1 ep x 99 min)
  • 1999
Kogorou MOURI
Detective Conan Movie 4: Captured In her Eyes
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2000
Kogorou MOURI
Detective Conan Movie 5: Countdown to Heaven
  • Movie (1 ep x 99 min)
  • 2001
Kogorou MOURI
Detective Conan Movie 6: The Phantom of Baker Street
  • Movie (1 ep x 107 min)
  • 2002
Kogorou MOURI
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2012
High Seeker
Dragon Ball Kai
  • TV (97 eps)
  • 2009 - 2011
Captain Ginyu
Fairy Tail
  • TV (175 eps)
  • 2009 - 2013
Makarov DREYAR
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess
  • Movie (1 ep x 86 min)
  • 2012
Makarov DREYAR
Fullmetal Alchemist
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Basque GRAND
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
  • TV (64 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Basque GRAND
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
  • TV (64 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Dr. Knox
Ga-Rei -Zero-
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Garaku TSUCHIMIYA
Garo The Animation
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Gael
Guilty Crown
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Okina KUHOUIN
Heroic Age
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Mobeedo OZ MEHELIM
High School DxD BorN
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Odin
History's Strongest Disciple Kenichi
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Hayato FUURINJI
Initial D Fourth Stage
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Toshiya JOSHIMA
Isekai no Seikishi Monogatari
  • OVA (13 eps x 45 min)
  • 2009 - 2010
Babalun MESUT
Jigoku Shoujo
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Wanyudo
Karneval
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Palnedo
Kaze no Stigma
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
Jugo KANNAGI
King of Thorn
  • Movie (1 ep x 109 min)
  • 2009
Alexandro PECCHINO
Kuroshitsuji
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Tanaka
Kuroshitsuji 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Tanaka
Michiko to Hatchin
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Seiji MANABE
Mnemosyne
  • OVA (6 eps x 45 min)
  • 2008
Nakayama
Murder Princess
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 2007
Jodo ENTOLASIA
Ninja Slayer From Animation
  • Web (26 eps x 13 min)
  • 2015
Naraku Ninja
Oh! Edo Rocket
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Youzou TORII
One Piece
  • TV (767+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Nako
One Piece
  • TV (767+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Shandian Chief
One Piece
  • TV (767+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Odama
Ookami-san to Shichinin no Nakama-tachi
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Ranpu ARAGAMI
Rage of Bahamut: Genesis
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Ancient Forest Dragon
Ragnarok: The Animation
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004
Dark Lord
Romeo x Juliet
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
Conrad
Samurai 7
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004
Kambei SHIMADA
Sasami: Magical Girls Club
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006
Asami's Grandpa
School Rumble
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Matakichi ITOU
School Rumble 2
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Matakichi ITOU
Shigurui
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Gonzaemon USHIMATA
Shiki
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2010
Tomio OOKAWA
Soukou no Strain
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Barrow
Space Dandy
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Narrator
Space Dandy 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Narrator
Speed Grapher
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005
Toshiki MIZUNOKUCHI
Tales of Vesperia ~The First Strike~
  • Movie (1 ep x 110 min)
  • 2009
Melzom KEIDER
The Empire of Corpses
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2015
The One
To
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2009
Guerin
Tsubasa Chronicle 2nd Series
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Fei Wong REED
Tsubasa Chronicle: Tokyo Revelations
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2007
Fei Wong REED
Tsubasa Chronicle: Torikago no Kuni no Himegimi
  • Movie (1 ep x 35 min)
  • 2005
Elder
Tsubasa Shunraiki
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2009
Fei Wong REED
Tsukuyomi -Moon Phase-
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Vigo
Tsukuyomi -Moon Phase- Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2006
Vigo
Yu Yu Hakusho
  • TV (112 eps)
  • 1992 - 1995
King Enma