Nobuhiko OKAMOTO

Nobuhiko OKAMOTO
I this person

Known for

Voice Actor

Blue Exorcist: Kyoto Saga
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Rin OKUMURA
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? Sword Oratoria
  • TV
  • 2017
Bete LOGA
My Hero Academia 2
  • TV
  • 2017
Katsuki BAKUGOU
Akagami no Shirayukihime (2016)
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Obi
Alderamin on the Sky
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Ikta SOLORK
All Out!!
  • TV (24+ eps)
  • 2016 - ?
Atsushi MIYUKI
Assassination Classroom TV 2nd Season
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2016
Karma AKABANE
Buddy Go!
  • TV Special (3 eps x 2 min)
  • 2016
Hayate
Cheer Boys!!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Kazuma HASHIMOTO
Haikyuu!! 3
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2016
Yuu NISHINOYA
Haruchika – Haruta & Chika
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Kaikyuu HIYAMA
Koro-sensei Quest!
  • Web (12 eps x 10 min)
  • 2016 - 2017
Karma AKABANE
March Comes in like a Lion
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Harunobu NIKAIDOU
Momokuri
  • Web (26 eps x 12 min)
  • 2016
Shinya MOMOTSUKI
My Hero Academia
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Katsuki BAKUGOU
Yona of the Dawn: Zeno Arc
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2016
Abi
Yona of the Dawn: Zeno Arc
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2016
Shin-ah
Akagami no Shirayukihime
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Obi
Assassination Classroom TV
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2015
Karma AKABANE
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Souma
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2015
Ryou KUROKIBA
Haikyuu!! Second Season
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Yuu NISHINOYA
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon?
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Bete LOGA
Kamisama Hajimemashita 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Mizuki
Pankis! 2-jigen
  • TV (24 eps x 6 min)
  • 2015
Hiss
STARMYU
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Rui TATSUMI
Seraph of the End
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Yoichi SAOTOME
Yona of the Dawn OVA
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2015
Shin-ah
Captain Earth
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2014
Kouichi BAN
Haikyuu!!
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2014
Yuu NISHINOYA
Haikyuu!!: Jump Festa 2014 Special
  • Other (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2014
Yuu NISHINOYA
Hybrid Child
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2014
Kotarou IZUMI
Kuroshitsuji: Book of Circus
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2014
Dagger
Log Horizon 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Karashin
Magical Warfare
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Gekkou NANASE
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Mikoto MIKOSHIBA
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 3 min)
  • 2014 - 2015
Mikoto MIKOSHIBA
Pokemon Omega Ruby & Alpha Sapphire: Mega Special Animation
  • Web (1 ep x 4 min)
  • 2014
Brendan
Re: Hamatora
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Theo
Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi ~Valentine-hen~
  • Movie (1 ep x 15 min)
  • 2014
Shouta KISA
Tiger & Bunny The Movie: The Rising
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2014
Origami Cyclone
To Aru Majutsu no Index 10th Anniversary PV
  • Other (1 ep x 2 min)
  • 2014
Accelerator
When Supernatural Battles Became Commonplace
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Jurai ANDOU
World Trigger
  • TV (73 eps)
  • 2014 - 2016
Jun ARASHIYAMA
Yona of the Dawn
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Shin-ah
Yona of the Dawn
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Han Dae
Arata the Legend
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Arata HINOHARA
Assassination Classroom
  • Other (1 ep x 32 min)
  • 2013
Karma AKABANE
Brothers Conflict
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Hikaru ASAHINA
Devil Survivor 2 The Animation
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Daichi SHIJIMA
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Murasame
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Murasame
Kamisama Hajimemashita OVA
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2013
Mizuki
Karneval
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Azana
Kill La Kill
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Shinjiro NAGITA
Log Horizon
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Karashin
Machine-Doll wa Kizutsukanai
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Loki
Photo Kano
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Takashi AZUMA
Sakasama no Patema
  • Movie (1 ep x 99 min)
  • 2013
Age
To Aru Kagaku no Railgun S
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2013
Accelerator
To Aru Kagaku no Railgun S Specials
  • DVD Special (2 eps)
  • 2013
Accelerator
To Aru Majutsu no Index Movie: Endymion no Kiseki
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2013
Accelerator
Wanna be the Strongest in the World
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Kaichou
Acchi Kocchi
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Io OTONASHI
Acchi Kocchi Youchien
  • Other (12 eps x 1 min)
  • 2012
Io OTONASHI
Acchi Kocchi: Place=Princess
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2012
Io OTONASHI
Aoi Sekai no Chuushin de
  • TV Special (3 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Gear
Beyblade: Shogun Steel
  • TV (38 eps x 12 min)
  • 2012
Zero KUROGANE
Blue Exorcist Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 89 min)
  • 2012
Rin OKUMURA
Code:Breaker
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Rei OOGAMI
Daily Lives of High School Boys
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Mitsuo
Daily Lives of High School Boys Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 3 min)
  • 2012
Mitsuo
Hagure Yuusha no Estetica
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Akatsuki OUSAWA
Kamisama Hajimemashita
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Mizuki
Kimi to Boku. 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Fuyuki MATSUOKA
Sacred Seven: Shirogane no Tsubasa
  • Movie (1 ep x 59 min)
  • 2012
Night KIJIMA
Sacred Seven: Shirogane no Tsubasa Picture Drama
  • DVD Special (2 eps x 12 min)
  • 2012
Night KIJIMA
Sakamichi no Apollon
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Seiji MATSUOKA
Sakasama no Patema: Beginning of the Day
  • Web (4 eps x 6 min)
  • 2012
Age
Star Blazers 2199
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Tasuke TOKUGAWA
Star Blazers 2199
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Alter
Tiger & Bunny the Movie: The Beginning
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2012
Origami Cyclone
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Genji HIRAGA
Bakuman. 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Eiji NIZUMA
Beelzebub
  • TV (60 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Miki HISAYA
Ben-To
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Yamahara TOMOAKI
Blue Exorcist
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011
Rin OKUMURA
Blue Exorcist Specials
  • DVD Special (10 eps x 2 min)
  • 2011 - 2012
Rin OKUMURA
Blue Exorcist: Kuro's Trip Away From Home
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2011
Rin OKUMURA
Freezing
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Arthur CLIMPTON
Guilty Crown
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Kenji KIDO
Itsuka Tenma no Kuro Usagi
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Serge ENTORIO
Kamisama Dolls
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Kyouhei KUGA
Kimi to Boku.
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Fuyuki MATSUOKA
Maria Holic Alive
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Rindo SHINOUJI
Sacred Seven
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Night KIJIMA
Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2011
Shouta KISA
Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi TV
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Shouta KISA
Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi TV 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Shouta KISA
Shukufuku no Campanella OVA
  • OVA (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2011
Leicester MAYCRAFT
Tiger & Bunny
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011
Origami Cyclone
To Aru Majutsu no Index II: A Certain Magical Index-tan
  • DVD Special (2 eps x 10 min)
  • 2011
Accelerator
Yumekui Merry
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Yumeji FUJIWARA
Air Gear: Kuro no Hane to Nemuri no Mori -Break on the Sky-
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Itsuki MINAMI
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Genji HIRAGA
Bakuman.
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Eiji NIZUMA
Densetsu no Yuusha no Densetsu
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Lear RINKAL
Highschool of the Dead
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Takuzo
Kaichou wa Maid-sama!
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2010
Takumi USUI
Mayoi Neko Overrun!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Takumi TSUZUKI
Mayoi Neko Overrun! Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 4 min)
  • 2010
Takumi TSUZUKI
Megane na Kanojo
  • OVA (4 eps x 14 min)
  • 2010
Junichi KAMIYA
Mokei Senshi Gunpla Builders Beginning G
  • Other (3 eps x 15 min)
  • 2010
Kenta SAKAZAKI
Night Raid 1931
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Ichinose
Nurarihyon no Mago
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Inugami
Okami-san & Her Seven Companions
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Hansel
Ookami Kakushi
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Issei TSUMUHANA
Otome Youkai Zakuro
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Mamezou
Otome Youkai Zakuro Picture Drama
  • DVD Special (2 eps x 15 min)
  • 2010 - 2011
Mamezou
Shiki
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2010
Tohru MUTOU
Shukufuku no Campanella
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Leicester MAYCRAFT
To Aru Majutsu no Index II
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Accelerator
Yumeiro Pâtissière SP Professional
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Makoto KASHINO
Akikan!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Goro AMAJI
Akikan! OVA
  • OVA (1 ep x 23 min)
  • 2009
Goro AMAJI
Asu no Yoichi!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Yoichi KARASUMA
Chrome Shelled Regios
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2009
Layfon ALSEIF
Guin Saga
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Oro
Hatsukoi Limited
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Haruto TERAI
The Sacred Blacksmith
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Luke AINSWORTH
To Aru Majutsu no Index: A Certain Magical Index-tan
  • DVD Special (2 eps x 7 min)
  • 2009
Accelerator
Yumeiro Pâtissière
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Makoto KASHINO
Nabari no Ou
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2008
Gau MEGURO
Persona -trinity soul-
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2008
Shin KANZATO
Sekirei
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Haruka SHIGI
To Aru Majutsu no Index
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Accelerator
Toradora!
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Kouta TOMIIE
Myself; Yourself
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2007
Youta
Potemayo
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Yasumi NATSU
Potemayo Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 10 min)
  • 2007 - 2008
Yasumi NATSU
Shugo Chara!
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Musashi
Sky Girls TV
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Hiroharu KUROSAWA
sola
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2007
Yorito MORIMIYA
Ghost Hunt
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
John BROWN
Mamotte! Lollipop
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006
Gomez

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!