Kikuko INOUE

Kikuko INOUE
I this person

Known for

Voice Actor

801 T.T.S. Airbats
  • OVA (7 eps)
  • 1994 - 1996
Sakura SAGINOMIYA
AKB0048
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Nagisa's Mother
Adventures of Mini-Goddess, The
  • TV (48 eps x 7 min)
  • 1998 - 1999
Belldandy
Agent Aika
  • OVA (7 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Golden Delmo Tonia
Ah! My Goddess
  • OVA (5 eps)
  • 1993
Belldandy
Ah! My Goddess (2011)
  • OVA (3 eps x 30 min)
  • 2011 - 2013
Belldandy
Ah! My Goddess TV
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005
Belldandy
Ah! My Goddess TV Specials
  • DVD Special (2 eps x 24 min)
  • 2005
Belldandy
Ah! My Goddess: Fighting Wings
  • TV Special (2 eps)
  • 2007
Belldandy
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2006
Belldandy
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy Specials
  • DVD Special (2 eps x 24 min)
  • 2007
Belldandy
Ah! My Goddess: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2000
Belldandy
Aikatsu!
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Asuka AMAHANE
Air
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005
Uraha
Air Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2005
Uraha
Air Summer Special
  • TV Special (2 eps x 24 min)
  • 2005
Uraha
Alderamin on the Sky
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Yuhka SANKREI
Amanchu!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Kino KOHINATA
Argento Soma
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Guinevere GREEN
Argento Soma Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep)
  • 2002
Guinevere GREEN
Asobi ni Iku yo!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Kuune
Assemble Insert
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1990
Yoshiko MIKAWA
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Akira YOSHII
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Akira YOSHII
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu: Matsuri
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2011
Akira YOSHII
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu: Spinout! Sore ga Bokura no Nichijou
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 5 min)
  • 2011 - 2012
Akira YOSHII
Bakuman.
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Miyuki AZUKI
Bakuman. 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Miyuki AZUKI
Bakuon!!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Baita
Bannou Yasai Ninninman
  • Other (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2011
Milk
Binbougami ga!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Yamabuki
Binchou-tan
  • TV (12 eps x 12 min)
  • 2006
Narrator
Black Cat
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Sephiria ARKS
Black Cat
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Adam
Brave10
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Okatsu
Brothers Conflict
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Miwa ASAHINA
Busou Chuugakusei: Basket Army
  • Web (5 eps x 5 min)
  • 2011 - 2012
Chris
Captain Tsubasa - Road to 2002
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Tsubasa OZORA
Cardcaptor Sakura: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 82 min)
  • 1999
Yelan LI
Chobits
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Chitose HIBIYA
Chuunibyou Demo Koi ga Shitai!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Nanase TSUKUMO
Chuunibyou Demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Nanase TSUKUMO
Chuunibyou Demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren Specials
  • DVD Special (7 eps x 3 min)
  • 2014
Nanase TSUKUMO
Chuunibyou Demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren: The Rikka Wars
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2014
Nanase TSUKUMO
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Kirameki no... Slapstick Noel
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2013
Nanase TSUKUMO
Clannad
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Sanae FURUKAWA
Clannad After Story
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Sanae FURUKAWA
Clannad Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 94 min)
  • 2007
Sanae FURUKAWA
Claymore
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Miria
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Cecile CROOMY
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Inoue NAOMI
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2008
Cecile CROOMY
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2008
Dorothea ERNST
Cosplay Complex
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2002
Ranko TAKARA
DearS
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2004
Mitsuka YOSHIMINE
Dragon Half
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1993
Mana
Durarara!!x2 Ten
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Mimizu
El-Hazard: The Alternative World
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1998
Rune VENUS
El-Hazard: The Magnificent World
  • OVA (7 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Rune VENUS
El-Hazard: Wanderers
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Rune VENUS
Fairy Tail
  • TV (175 eps)
  • 2009 - 2013
Minerva ORLAND
Fairy Tail 2
  • TV (102 eps)
  • 2014 - 2016
Minerva ORLAND
Fake
  • OVA (1 ep x 55 min)
  • 1998
Arisa
Final Fantasy Unlimited
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Crux
Final Fantasy Unlimited
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Fabula
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
  • TV (64 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Lust
Gaist Crusher
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Hinoko SHIROGANE
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Mercedes DE MORCERF
Garo The Animation
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Aurelia
Gigantic Formula
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Lily LUNA
Girl Friend BETA
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Kanata AMATSU
Girl from Phantasia
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 1993
Short
Golden Boy
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Ayuko HAYAMIZU
Gun x Sword
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Carmen 99
Gungrave
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Maria ASAGI
Halo Legends
  • OVA (8 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Han
Hand Maid May
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2000
Mami
Hand Maid May Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 28 min)
  • 2000
Mami
Happy Lesson
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2002
Yayoi SANZENIN
Happy Lesson Advance
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Yayoi SANZENIN
Happy Lesson OVA
  • OVA (5 eps)
  • 2001 - 2003
Yayoi SANZENIN
Happy Lesson The Final
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2004
Yayoi SANZENIN
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 2011 - 2014
Palm SIBERIA
Ikkitousen
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Goei
Ikkitousen: Dragon Destiny
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Goei
Ikkitousen: Great Guardians
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Goei
Ikkitousen: Great Guardians: Battle Tour Club, Sexy Cosplay
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 2 min)
  • 2008 - 2009
Goei
Ikkitousen: Xtreme Xecutor
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Goei
Is the Order a Rabbit??
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Megumi's Mother
Izetta: The Last Witch
  • TV (10+ eps)
  • 2016 - ?
Elisabeth
Kiddy Grade
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Alv JENEVER
Koi-ken! Watashi-tachi Anime ni Nacchatta!
  • Web (12 eps x 4 min)
  • 2012
Haruka KIKUI
Kore wa Zombie desu ka? Of the Dead
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2012
Eucliwood HELLSCYTHE
Kuuchuu Buranko
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2009
Mrs. TSUDA
La Storia Della Arcana Famiglia
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Sumire
Lucky Star
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
Miki HIIRAGI
Lucky Star OVA
  • OVA (1 ep x 44 min)
  • 2008
Miki HIIRAGI
Luna Varga
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1991
Xena
MAPS
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Rain
Macross Frontier
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Grace O'CONNOR
Macross Frontier ~Itsuwari no Utahime~
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2009
Grace O'CONNOR
Macross Frontier: Sayonara no Tsubasa
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2011
Grace O'CONNOR
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Myers
Magical Girl Raising Project
  • TV (10+ eps)
  • 2016 - ?
Calamity Mary
Mahoromatic 2
  • TV (14 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Leesha
Maria the Virgin Witch
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Michael
Master Keaton OVA
  • OVA (15 eps x 24 min)
  • 1999 - 2000
Karen WOLF
Mazinkaiser SKL
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Himiko
Mirai Nikki TV
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Saika GASAI
Miss Monochrome
  • TV (13 eps x 4 min)
  • 2013
Kikuko
Miss Monochrome 2
  • TV (13 eps x 8 min)
  • 2015
Kikuko
Miss Monochrome 3
  • TV (13 eps x 8 min)
  • 2015
Kikuko
Miss Monochrome: Manager
  • OVA (1 ep x 4 min)
  • 2014
Kikuko
Mitsudomoe
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Marina SUGISAKI
Mitsudomoe Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2011
Marina SUGISAKI
Mitsudomoe Zouryouchuu!
  • TV (8 eps)
  • 2011
Marina SUGISAKI
Miyuki-chan in Wonderland
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1995
Queen
Mobile Suit Gundam 08th MS Team
  • OVA (12 eps)
  • 1996 - 1999
Aina SAHALIN
Mobile Suit Gundam MS IGLOO 2: Juuryoku Sensen
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Arleen NAZON
Mobile Suit Gundam MS IGLOO 2: Juuryoku Sensen
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
The Death God of Zeon
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Caridad YAMATO
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Caridad YAMATO
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Movie II: The Far-Away Dawn
  • TV Special (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2004
Caridad YAMATO
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Carta ISSUE
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team - Miller's Report
  • Movie (1 ep x 55 min)
  • 1998
Aina SAHALIN
Mouse
  • TV (12 eps x 14 min)
  • 2003
Mei MOMOZONO
My Love Story!!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2015
Ai SUNAKAWA
My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU TOO!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Yukino's Mother
My-Hime
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Yukariko SANADA
My-Hime Specials
  • DVD Special (26 eps x 1 min)
  • 2005
Yukariko SANADA
Myriad Colors Phantom World
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Arisu HIMENO
Nadia: Secret Of Blue Water
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 1990 - 1991
Electra
Najica Blitz Tactics
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2001
Daniella
Nandaka Velonica
  • TV (10 eps x 10 min)
  • 2014
Velonica's Mother
Natsuiro no Sunadokei
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2004
Tomomi YANAGIHARA
Nurarihyon no Mago
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Hanako
Orange
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Naho's Mother
Otaku no Seiza
  • OVA (2 eps x 24 min)
  • 1994
Maya
Otaku no Video
  • OVA (2 eps x 48 min)
  • 1991
Yoshiko UENO
Otome Youkai Zakuro
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Rangui
Ouran High School Host Club
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Fuyumi OTORI
Parasite Dolls
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2003
Angel
Penguindrum
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2011
Chiemi TAKAKURA
Phantasy Star Online 2 The Animation
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Yumiko
Please Teacher
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2002
Mizuho KAZAMI
Please Teacher: Marie Love Theater
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 3 min)
  • 2002
Mizuho KAZAMI
Please Teacher: Secret Couple
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2002
Mizuho KAZAMI
Please Twins
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2003
Mizuho KAZAMI
Please Twins: The Summer Never Ends
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2004
Mizuho KAZAMI
Pokemon: Diamond and Pearl
  • TV (191 eps)
  • 2006 - 2010
Nurse Joy
Pretear
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001
Natsue AWAYUKI
Princess Minerva
  • OVA (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 1995
Blue Morris
Pénélope Tête en l'air
  • TV (26 eps x 5 min)
  • 2006
Penelope's Mother
Queen's Blade: Vanquished Queens
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Branwen
Ranma 1/2
  • TV (161 eps)
  • 1989 - 1992
Kasumi TENDO
Re-Kan!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Kogal Spirit's Mother
Rio: Rainbow Gate!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Risa ROLLINS
Robotics;Notes
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Misaki SENOMIYA
Rosario to Vampire
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Shizuka NEKONOME
Rosario to Vampire Capu2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Shizuka NEKONOME
Ruin Explorers
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1995
Liliana
Rune Soldier
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2001
Melissa
Sabagebu!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Kazue SONOKAWA
Sabagebu! Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Kazue SONOKAWA
Saber Marionette J
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Panther
Saber Marionette R
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 1995
Brid
Sakura Wars: Ecole de Paris
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2003
Lobelia CARLINI
Sakura Wars: Le Nouveau Paris
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Lobelia CARLINI
Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Manami OKUSA
Skull Man
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2007
Nami KISARAGI
SoniAni: Super Sonico The Animation
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Reira
Star Blazers 2199
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Starsha ISCANDAR
Sumomomo Momomo
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Inaho KAMEDA
Suteki Tantei Labyrinth
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Shara HYUUGA
Tantei Opera Milky Holmes
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Cordelia GRAY
The Eccentric Family
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Mother
The Severing Crime Edge
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Hitomi KARUKO
The Testament of Sister New Devil BURST
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2015
Riara
The Troubled Life of Miss Kotoura
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Kumiko KOTOURA
Time Travel Girl
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Rei MIZUKI
To Aru Majutsu no Index
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Shiina KAMIJOU
To Aru Majutsu no Index II
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Shiina KAMIJOU
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2009
Masami ONOZAWA
Touhou Niji Sousaku Doujin Anime: Musou Kakyou 2
  • OVA (1 ep x 23 min)
  • 2012
Narrator
Trigun: Badlands Rumble
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2010
Amelia's Mother
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2002
Inarba
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 3: Bride of Celestial Souls' Day
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 2005
Inarba
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 4: Banquet of Time, Dreams, and Galaxies
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2006
Inarba
Umineko no Naku Koro ni
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Virgilia
Valkyrie Drive -Mermaid-
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Torino KAZAMI
Victorian Romance Emma: Second Act
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Monica MILDRAKE
Weiss Kreuz
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1998
Birman
Working!!! Lord of the Takanashi
  • TV Special (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 2015
Kikuno YAMADA
Yumeria
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2004
Silk
Yumeria
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2004
Nanase SENJOU
Yurikuma Arashi
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Yurika HAKONAKA
Zan Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2009
Manami OKUSA
Zero no Tsukaima F
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Eleanor Albertine LE BLANC DE LA BLOIS DE LA VALLIERE
Zero no Tsukaima: Futatsuki no Kishi
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Eleanor Albertine LE BLANC DE LA BLOIS DE LA VALLIERE
Zero no Tsukaima: Princess no Rondo
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Eleanor Albertine LE BLANC DE LA BLOIS DE LA VALLIERE
Zoku Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Manami OKUSA
il sole penetra le illusioni ~ Day Break Illusion
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Ariel Valtiel WESTCOTT