Kenta MIYAKE

Kenta MIYAKE
I this person

Known for

Voice Actor

Air Gear: Kuro no Hane to Nemuri no Mori -Break on the Sky-
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Issa MIHOTOKE
Arslan Senki
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015
Kubard
Assassination Classroom TV
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2015
Akira TAKAOKA
Attack on Titan
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013
Mike ZAKARIUS
Attack on Titan OVA
  • OVA (3 eps x 23 min)
  • 2013 - 2014
Mike ZAKARIUS
Baccano!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2007
Berga GANDOR
Berserk Golden Age Arc I: Egg of the Supreme Ruler
  • Movie (1 ep x 80 min)
  • 2012
Zodd
Black Cat
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Gallom
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Yoshida
Blade and Soul
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Ganza
Blassreiter
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008
Hermann SALTZA
Bodacious Space Pirates
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012
Schnitzer
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai NEXT
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Koyomi FUJIOKA
Brotherhood: Final Fantasy XV
  • Web (5 eps x 12 min)
  • 2016
Gladiolus AMICITIA
Chou Soku Henkei Gyrozetter
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Yutaka HISAISHI
Code Geass Gaiden: Boukoku no Akito
  • OVA (5 eps x 60 min)
  • 2012 - 2016
Michele MANFREDI
Coyote Ragtime Show
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Super Soul
D.Gray-man
  • TV (103 eps)
  • 2006 - 2008
Skin BORIC
Danganronpa 3 -The End of Hope's Peak Academy- Future Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Great Gozu
Darker than Black: Ryuusei no Gemini
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Genma SHIZUME
Digimon Movie 7: Revival of Ancient Digimon
  • Movie (1 ep x 41 min)
  • 2002
Grizzmon
El Cazador de la Bruja
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Douglas ROSENBERG
Expelled From Paradise
  • Movie (1 ep x 104 min)
  • 2014
Isaak
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
  • TV (64 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Scar
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood: 4-Koma Theater
  • DVD Special (16 eps x 3 min)
  • 2009 - 2010
Scar
Gintama
  • TV (201 eps)
  • 2006 - 2010
Shachi
Gintama (2015)
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Shachi
Gintama'
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Shachi
Gundam Build Fighters
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Monta GONDA
Gungrave
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Nathan
Halo Legends
  • OVA (8 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Hauser
Hayate no Gotoku!! OVA
  • OVA (1 ep x 27 min)
  • 2009
Seishirou KLAUS
Hayate the Combat Butler!
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Seishirou KLAUS
Hayate the Combat Butler!!
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2009
Seishirou KLAUS
Heat Guy J
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Giovanni GALLO
High School DxD
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Miru-tan
Hime Chen! Otogi Chikku Idol Lilpri
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Atsui-sensei
Honey and Clover
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005
Kazu AIDA
IGPX: Immortal Grand Prix
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Zanak STRAUSS
Ikkitousen: Dragon Destiny
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Kanshou KOUCHIYUU
Ikkitousen: Great Guardians
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Kanshou KOUCHIYUU
Ikkitousen: Xtreme Xecutor
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Kanshou KOUCHIYUU
Ikkitousen: Xtreme Xecutor Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 3 min)
  • 2010
Kanshou KOUCHIYUU
Indian Summer
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2007
Tetsushi SUMITOMO
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014
Mohammed AVDOL
JoJo’s Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders - Battle in Egypt
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2015
Mohammed AVDOL
Junjou Romantica 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Tanaka
Junjou Romantica 3
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Tanaka
Kamisama Dolls
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Atsushi KUGA
Kannagi
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Reiri SUZUSHIRO
Kekkaishi
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2006 - 2008
Gagin
Koi Kaze
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Koshiro SAEKI
Kore wa Zombie desu ka?
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Zarii
Lunar Legend Tsukihime
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2003
Chaos NERO
Macross Frontier
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Ranzou SAOTOME
Macross Frontier
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Bobby MARGOT
Macross Frontier ~Itsuwari no Utahime~
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2009
Bobby MARGOT
Macross Frontier: Sayonara no Tsubasa
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2011
Bobby MARGOT
Mardock Scramble: The First Compression
  • Movie (1 ep x 65 min)
  • 2010
Mincemeat the Wink
Maria the Virgin Witch
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Yvain
Metal Fight Beyblade Zero G
  • TV (38 eps x 12 min)
  • 2012
Benkei HANAWA
Mezzo
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Kira
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Don BOYAGE
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn
  • OVA (7 eps x 60 min)
  • 2010 - 2014
Conroy HAAGENSEN
MonHun Nikki Girigiri Airu Mura: Airu Kiki Ippatsu
  • Web (10 eps x 4 min)
  • 2010
Professor
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Ken MIYAMAE
My Hero Academia
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
All Might
Naruto
  • TV (220 eps)
  • 2002 - 2007
Jiroubou
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (484+ eps)
  • 2007 - ?
Jiroubou
Ninja Slayer From Animation
  • Web (26 eps x 13 min)
  • 2015
Manticore
Nobunaga Concerto
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2014
Narimasa SASSA
Noein
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Takuya MAYUZUMI
One Piece
  • TV (766+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Zambai
Ookami-san to Shichinin no Nakama-tachi
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Onigashima Boss
Papa no Iu Koto o Kikinasai!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Hanamura
Phi Brain: Kami no Puzzle
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Funga
Phi Brain: Kami no Puzzle 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012
Funga
Plastic Memories
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Shinonome
Pokemon Best Wishes!
  • TV (84 eps)
  • 2010 - 2012
Dan's Father
Pokemon Best Wishes!
  • TV (84 eps)
  • 2010 - 2012
Giovanni
Pokemon Best Wishes!
  • TV (84 eps)
  • 2010 - 2012
Mr. Matthews
Pokemon Best Wishes!
  • TV (84 eps)
  • 2010 - 2012
Robert's Grandfather
Pokemon Best Wishes!
  • TV (84 eps)
  • 2010 - 2012
Bianca's Father
Pokemon Best Wishes! Season 2
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Shepherd
Pokemon Best Wishes! Season 2
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Giovanni
Pokemon Best Wishes! Season 2
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Imotarou
Pokemon Best Wishes! Season 2: Dekorora Adventure
  • TV (20 eps)
  • 2013
Giovanni
Pokemon Best Wishes! Season 2: Dekorora Adventure
  • TV (20 eps)
  • 2013
Mr. Shaw
Pokemon Movie 10: The Rise of Darkrai
  • Movie (1 ep x 91 min)
  • 2007
Godey
Pokemon Movie 12: Arceus and the Jewel of Life
  • Movie (1 ep x 94 min)
  • 2009
Heatran
Pokemon Movie 13: Zoroark - Master of Illusions
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2010
Entei
Pokemon Movie 9: Pokemon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2006
Galen
Pokemon XY
  • TV (92 eps)
  • 2013 - 2015
Heath's Father
Pokemon XY
  • TV (92 eps)
  • 2013 - 2015
Giovanni
Pokemon XY
  • TV (92 eps)
  • 2013 - 2015
Mantle
Professor Layton and the Eternal Diva
  • Movie (1 ep x 99 min)
  • 2009
Marco BROSHIV
Puka Puka Juju
  • TV Special (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2012
Papa
Pumpkin Scissors
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Randel OLAND
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World-
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2016
Kadomon RISCH
Rental Magica
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Tatsumi SHITOU
Rockman EXE
  • TV (56 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Count Zap
Sacred Seven
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Makoto's Father
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas - Meiou Shinwa
  • OVA (13 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Libra Dohko
Schwarzesmarken
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Walther KRUGER
Seto no Hanayome
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Gozaburo SETO
Seto no Hanayome OVA
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Gozaburo SETO
Shakugan no Shana
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Sydonay
Shakugan no Shana II
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Sydonay
Shakugan no Shana II Specials
  • DVD Special (3 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Sydonay
Shakugan no Shana III
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Sydonay
Shakugan no Shana III Specials
  • DVD Special (2 eps)
  • 2012
Sydonay
Shimoneta to Iu Gainen ga Sonzai Shinai Taikutsu na Sekai
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Raiki GOURIKI
Sket Dance
  • TV (77 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Shinzo TAKEMITSU
Sonic X
  • TV (78 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Vector the Crocodile
Soul Eater
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
White Star
Spider Riders
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2006
Stags
Strike the Blood
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Rudolf EUSTACH
Sword Art Online
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012
Eugene
Tailenders
  • Movie (1 ep x 27 min)
  • 2009
Goodspeed
Tatakau Shisho: The Book of Bantorra
  • TV (27 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Minth CHESAIN
Tenjho Tenge
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Kouji SAGARA
The Pet Girl of Sakurasou
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Security Guard
The Seven Deadly Sins
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Twigo
Tiger & Bunny
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011
Hans CHUCKMAN
Time Bokan 24
  • TV (10+ eps)
  • 2016 - ?
Suzukky
To Aru Majutsu no Index II
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Ritoku KOMABA
Tokyo Tribe 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Mera
Towa no Quon 1: Utakata no Kaben
  • Movie (1 ep x 47 min)
  • 2011
Gamma
Towa no Quon 2: Konton no Ranbu
  • Movie (1 ep x 48 min)
  • 2011
Gamma
Towa no Quon 3: Mugen no Renza
  • Movie (1 ep x 48 min)
  • 2011
Gamma
Towa no Quon 4: Guren no Shoushin
  • Movie (1 ep x 48 min)
  • 2011
Gamma
Tsubasa Chronicle: Tokyo Revelations
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2007
Kusanagi SHIYU
Tsubasa Chronicle: Torikago no Kuni no Himegimi
  • Movie (1 ep x 35 min)
  • 2005
Royal Guard Captain
Tytania
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Ajuman TYTANIA
Un-Go
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2011
Teishin YAMAMOTO
Upotte!!
  • Web (10 eps x 24 min)
  • 2012
Headmaster Springfield
Wolf's Rain
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003
Tsume
Wolf's Rain OVA
  • OVA (4 eps x 23 min)
  • 2004
Tsume
Yatterman Night
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Tonzura
Yumekui Merry
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Pharos HERACLES
Zettai Karen Children
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Koremitsu YAMADA
Zoids Genesis
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Thunder GARAGA