Houko KUWASHIMA

Houko KUWASHIMA
I this person

Known for

Voice Actor

Cardfight!! Vanguard G: Next
  • TV (20+ eps)
  • 2016 - ?
Taiyou ASUKAWA
Durarara!!x2 Ten
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Kasane KUJIRAGI
Houkago no Pleiades TV
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Minato
Saekano: How to Raise a Boring Girlfriend
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Sonoko MACHIDA
The Empire of Corpses
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2015
Moneypenny
The Perfect Insider
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2015
Momoko KUNIEDA
Cross Ange: Rondo of Angels and Dragons
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Vivian
Girl Friend BETA
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Shinobu KOKONOE
Inari, Konkon, Koi Iroha.
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2014
Uka-no-mitama-no-kami
Inari, Konkon, Koi Iroha. OVA
  • OVA (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2014
Uka-no-mitama-no-kami
Keroro
  • TV (23 eps x 3 min)
  • 2014
Fuyuki HINATA
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal
  • Web (26 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Esmeraude
Space Battleship Yamato 2199: Hoshi-Meguru Hakobune
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2014
Yuki MORI
Space Dandy
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Scarlet
Space Dandy 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Scarlet
World Trigger
  • TV (73 eps)
  • 2014 - 2016
Kyouko SAWAMURA
Galilei Donna
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2013
Sylvia FERRARI
Gatchaman Crowds
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Reika SUZUKI
Ore no Imouto ga Konna ni Kawaii Wake ga Nai.
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Kaori MAKISHIMA
Seitokai no Ichizon (2013)
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2013
Runa MINASE
Blast of Tempest
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Yoshino TAKIGAWA
Ginga e Kickoff!!
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Misaki SHIMIZU
Pretty Cure All Stars New Stage: Mirai no Tomodachi
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2012
Itsuki MYOUDOUIN
Sankarea
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Kaoru SAOUJI
Sankarea
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Satsuki
Sankarea OVA
  • OVA (2 eps x 24 min)
  • 2012
Satsuki
Seitokai no Ichizon 2
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2012
Satori MAGIRU
Seitokai no Ichizon 2
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2012
Runa MINASE
Shining Hearts
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Kaguya
Star Blazers 2199
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Yuki MORI
Star Blazers 2199
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Yurisha ISCANDAR
Dantalian no Shoka
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Lianna SCHOLES
Digimon Xros Wars: Aku no Death General to Shichinin no Oukoku
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2011
Cutemon
Digimon Xros Wars: Aku no Death General to Shichinin no Oukoku
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2011
Nene AMANO
Digimon Xros Wars: Toki o Kakeru Shounen Hunter-tachi
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Cutemon
Digimon Xros Wars: Toki o Kakeru Shounen Hunter-tachi
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Ren TOBARI
Digimon Xros Wars: Toki o Kakeru Shounen Hunter-tachi
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Nene AMANO
Gosick Recap
  • TV Special (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2011
Harminia
Houkago no Pleiades
  • Web (4 eps x 5 min)
  • 2011
Minato
Macross Frontier: Sayonara no Tsubasa
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2011
Canaria BERSTEIN
Nurarihyon no Mago: Sennen Makyou
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2011
Youhime
Nurarihyon no Mago: Sennen Makyou Recaps
  • TV Special (2 eps x 23 min)
  • 2011
Youhime
Senjou no Valkyria 3: Tagatame no Juusou
  • OVA (2 eps x 30 min)
  • 2011
Isara GUNTHER
Shakugan no Shana III
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Rebecca REED
Digimon Xros Wars
  • TV (30 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Cutemon
Digimon Xros Wars
  • TV (30 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Nene AMANO
Gosick
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Harminia
Hakuouki Hekketsuroku
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2010
Chizuru YUKIMURA
Hakuouki Shinsengumi Kitan
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Chizuru YUKIMURA
Heartcatch Pretty Cure!
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Itsuki MYOUDOUIN
Quiz Magic Academy ~The Original Animation 2~
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2010
Ruquia
Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2010
Junko YOSHIDA
Star Driver
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Midori OKAMOTO
Tales of Symphonia: Tethe'alla-hen
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Presea COMBATIR
AIKa Zero
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2009
Nena HARGEN
Aoi Bungaku Series
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Ojousan
Elementhunters
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Homi NANDIE
Halo Legends
  • OVA (8 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Daisy
Hyakko OVA
  • OVA (1 ep x 10 min)
  • 2009
Touma KAZAMATSURI
InuYasha: The Final Act
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Sango
Kobato.
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Chitose MIHARA
Mouryou no Hako: Hako no Yuurei no Koto
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 16 min)
  • 2009
Atsuko CHUZENJI
Valkyria Chronicles
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Isara GUNTHER
Valkyria Chronicles Specials
  • DVD Special (9 eps x 3 min)
  • 2009 - 2010
Isara GUNTHER
Bleach Movie 3: Fade to Black
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2008
Soifon
Clannad After Story
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Tomoyo SAKAGAMI
Clannad: Another World, Tomoyo Chapter
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2008
Tomoyo SAKAGAMI
Hyakko
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Touma KAZAMATSURI
Kaiba
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Kaiba
Kurozuka
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Rai
Kyou no Go no Ni Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 5 min)
  • 2008
Ryota SATO
Mai-Otome 0 ~S.ifr~
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2008
Una SHAMROCK
Mouryou no Hako
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Atsuko CHUZENJI
Natsume Yuujinchou
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Hotaru
Quiz Magic Academy
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2008
Ruquia
Ryoko's Case File
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Yukiko MUROMACHI
Soul Eater
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Medusa GORGON
Soul Eater
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Rachel BOYD
Xam'd: Lost Memories
  • Web (26 eps x 25 min)
  • 2008 - 2009
Yunbo
Bamboo Blade
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Miyako MIYAZAKI
Bleach Movie 2: The DiamondDust Rebellion
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2007
Soifon
Clannad
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Tomoyo SAKAGAMI
Clannad Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 94 min)
  • 2007
Tomoyo SAKAGAMI
Claymore
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Clare
Denno Coil
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Yuuko AMASAWA
Gigantic Formula
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Christy
Lupin III Special 19: Kiri no Elusive
  • TV Special (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 2007
Iseka
Macross Frontier
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Canaria BERSTEIN
Macross Frontier
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Nanase MATSUURA
Mahou Shoujo Tai: The Adventure
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 2007
Sheila
Maple Story
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Al
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny Special Edition IV: The Cost of Freedom
  • TV Special (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2007
Stella LOUSSIER
Mononoke
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Ochou SATSUKI
Night Wizard
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2007
Jou ga
Saiunkoku Monogatari 2nd Series
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2007
Shuurei KOU
Shigurui
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Mie IWAMOTO
Shining Tears X Wind
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2007
Xecty Ein
Zombie-Loan
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2007
Michiru KITA
BALDR FORCE EXE Resolution
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Bachelor
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Yukio WASHIMINE
D.Gray-man
  • TV (103 eps)
  • 2006 - 2008
Lala
Dark Side Cat
  • Web (6 eps x 6 min)
  • 2006 - 2008
Kotori
Ergo Proxy
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2006
Kristeva
History's Strongest Disciple Kenichi
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Kaede TANIMOTO
Kekkaishi
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2006 - 2008
Yomi KASUGA
Kyou no Go no Ni
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2006
Ryota SATO
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny Special Edition I: The Broken World
  • TV Special (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2006
Stella LOUSSIER
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny Special Edition II: Respective Swords
  • TV Special (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 2006
Stella LOUSSIER
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny Special Edition III: The Hell Fire of Destiny
  • TV Special (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 2006
Stella LOUSSIER
Saiunkoku Monogatari
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Shuurei KOU
Simoun
  • TV (26 eps x 24 min)
  • 2006
Guragief
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 4: Banquet of Time, Dreams, and Galaxies
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2006
Chorus
Bleach: The Sealed Sword Frenzy
  • OVA (1 ep x 32 min)
  • 2005
Soifon
Fullmetal Alchemist The Movie: Conqueror of Shamballa
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2005
Rose THOMAS
Gun x Sword
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Wendy GARRET
Hotori: Tada Saiwai o Koinegau
  • OVA (1 ep x 40 min)
  • 2005
Usui
Iriya no Sora, UFO no Natsu
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 2005
Mayumi SHIINA
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny Final Plus: The Chosen Future
  • TV Special (1 ep x 47 min)
  • 2005
Stella LOUSSIER
Naruto the Movie 2: Legend of the Stone of Gelel
  • Movie (1 ep x 96 min)
  • 2005
Ranke
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 3: Bride of Celestial Souls' Day
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 2005
Chorus
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Cirucci SANDERWICCI
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Soifon
Desert Punk
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Noriko KOIKE
Interlude
  • OVA (3 eps x 40 min)
  • 2004
Aya WATSUJI
InuYasha The Movie 4: Fire on the Mystic Island
  • Movie (1 ep x 88 min)
  • 2004
Sango
Madlax
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004
Margaret BURTON
Mahou Shoujo Tai Arusu
  • TV (40 eps x 10 min)
  • 2004 - 2005
Sheila
Mars Daybreak
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004
Vestemona LAUREN
Melody of Oblivion
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Bocca SERENADE
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Stella LOUSSIER
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Movie I: The Empty Battlefield
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2004
Natarle BADGIRUEL
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Movie I: The Empty Battlefield
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2004
Flay ALLSTER
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Movie II: The Far-Away Dawn
  • TV Special (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2004
Natarle BADGIRUEL
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Movie II: The Far-Away Dawn
  • TV Special (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2004
Flay ALLSTER
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Movie III: The Rumbling Sky
  • TV Special (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2004
Via HIBIKI
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Movie III: The Rumbling Sky
  • TV Special (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2004
Flay ALLSTER
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Movie III: The Rumbling Sky
  • TV Special (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2004
Natarle BADGIRUEL
Sergeant Frog
  • TV (358 eps)
  • 2004 - 2011
Fuyuki HINATA
Beyblade: G Revolution
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2003
Kenny
Chobits: Hibiya and Kotoko Chat
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2003
Minoru KOKUBUNJI
Detective Academy Q
  • TV (45 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Megumi MINAMI
Fullmetal Alchemist
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Rose THOMAS
InuYasha The Movie 3: Swords of an Honorable Ruler
  • Movie (1 ep x 99 min)
  • 2003
Sango
Konjiki no Gash Bell!!
  • TV (150 eps)
  • 2003 - 2006
Kolulu
Ninja Scroll: The Series
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Shigure
Planetes
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Yuri's Wife
RahXephon: The Motion Picture
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2003
Quon KISARAGI
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 2: December Nocturne
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2003
Chorus
Azumanga Daioh
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Kagura
Beyblade: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 70 min)
  • 2002
Kenny
Beyblade: V-Force
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2002
Kenny
Blue Gender: The Warrior
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2002
Marlene ANGEL
Chobits
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Minoru KOKUBUNJI
InuYasha The Movie 2: The Castle Beyond the Looking Glass
  • Movie (1 ep x 99 min)
  • 2002
Sango
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Via HIBIKI
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Natarle BADGIRUEL
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Flay ALLSTER
RahXephon
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Quon KISARAGI
The Twelve Kingdoms
  • TV (45 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Shoukei
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2002
Chorus
Azumanga Daioh - The Very Short Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 6 min)
  • 2001
Kagura
Beyblade
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2001
Kenny
Final Fantasy Unlimited
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Miles
Final Fantasy Unlimited
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Fungo
Geneshaft
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001
Tiki MUSICANOVA
InuYasha The Movie 1: Affections Touching Across Time
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2001
Sango
Noir
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Kirika YUMURA
Princess Arete
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2001
Arete
Project ARMS: The 2nd Chapter
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Keith Violet
X OVA: Episode 0
  • OVA (1 ep x 22 min)
  • 2001
Satsuki YATOJI
X TV
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Satsuki YATOJI
Zone of the Enders: Dolores
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Dolores
Zone of the Enders: Idolo
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2001
Dolores HAYES
Argento Soma
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Harriet BARTHOLOMEW
Clockwork Fighters: Hiwou's War
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Hiwou
InuYasha
  • TV (167 eps)
  • 2000 - 2004
Sango
Platinumhugen Ordian
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2000
Kaori KANANASE
Steel Angel Kurumi Encore
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2000
Nakahito KAGURA
Betterman
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999
Asami MIYAKO
Betterman
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999
Chandi
Betterman
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999
Kazuho HEICHI
Blue Gender
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Marlene ANGEL
Gokudo
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999
Princess Coco
Infinite Ryvius
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Aoi HOUSEN
Kamikaze Kaitou Jeanne
  • TV (44 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Maron KUSAKABE
Master Keaton OVA
  • OVA (15 eps x 24 min)
  • 1999 - 2000
Yuriko HIRAGA
One Piece
  • TV (777+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Cindry
Steel Angel Kurumi
  • TV (24 eps x 14 min)
  • 1999 - 2000
Nakahito KAGURA
Gekigangar 3
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 1998
Yurika MISUMARU
Martian Successor Nadesico: Prince Of Darkness
  • Movie (1 ep x 80 min)
  • 1998
Yurika MISUMARU
Master Keaton
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Yuriko HIRAGA
Slayers Try
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1997
Filia Ul COPT
Martian Successor Nadesico
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Yurika MISUMARU

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!