Greg AYRES

Greg AYRES
I this person

Known for

Voice Actor

Akiba's Trip: The Animation
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Naisu MURAMURA
Danganronpa 3 -The End of Hope's Peak Academy- Future Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Monokuma
Kiss Him, Not Me
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Akane
Free! Eternal Summer
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Nagisa HAZUKI
Danganronpa: The Animation
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Monokuma
Free! - Iwatobi Swim Club
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Nagisa HAZUKI
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Murasame
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Shino INUZAKA
Karneval
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Gareki
Log Horizon
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Tohya
Tamako Market
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Prince
Tamako Market
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Tomio SHIMIZU
Another
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Kouichi SAKAKIBARA
From the New World
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Satoru ASAHINA
Inu x Boku SS
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Banri WATANUKI
Inu x Boku SS Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep)
  • 2012
Banri WATANUKI
Jormungand
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Lutz
Jormungand: Perfect Order
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Lutz
Kokoro Connect
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Taichi YAEGASHI
Kono Danshi, Ningyo Hiroimashita.
  • OVA (1 ep x 29 min)
  • 2012
Kusatsu
Little Busters!
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Masato INOHARA
Mysterious Girlfriend X
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Kouhei UENO
Sakamichi no Apollon
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Shigetora MARUO
Say "I love you."
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Kenji NAKANISHI
Shining Hearts
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Lagnas WYNDARIA
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Kouta TSUCHIYA
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu: Matsuri
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2011
Kouta TSUCHIYA
Break Blade Movie 5: Shisen no Hate
  • Movie (1 ep x 48 min)
  • 2011
Rygart ARROW
Break Blade Movie 6: Doukoku no Toride
  • Movie (1 ep x 52 min)
  • 2011
Rygart ARROW
Guilty Crown
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Kenji KIDO
Heaven's Memo Pad
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Major
Kono Danshi, Uchuujin to Tatakaemasu.
  • OVA (1 ep x 28 min)
  • 2011
Arikawa
Level E
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Terakado
Mayo Chiki!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Yamato KUROSE
No. 6
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2011
Sion
Norageki!
  • OVA (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2011
PokerFace
Sora no Otoshimono: Tokei-jikake no Angeloid
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2011
Tomoki SAKURAI
Yumekui Merry
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Maze LANDSBOROUGH
Angel Beats!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Ayato NAOI
B Gata H Kei - Yamada's First Time
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Kosuda's Erogami
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Kouta TSUCHIYA
Break Blade Movie 1: Kakusei no Toki
  • Movie (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 2010
Rygart ARROW
Break Blade Movie 2: Ketsubetsu no Michi
  • Movie (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 2010
Rygart ARROW
Break Blade Movie 3: Kyoujin no Ato
  • Movie (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 2010
Rygart ARROW
Break Blade Movie 4: Sanka no Chi
  • Movie (1 ep x 49 min)
  • 2010
Rygart ARROW
Demon King Daimao
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Hiroshi MIWA
Densetsu no Yuusha no Densetsu
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Fiole FOLKAL
Highschool of the Dead
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Kurokami
Night Raid 1931
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Aoi MIYOSHI
Sora no Otoshimono Forte
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Tomoki SAKURAI
Sora no Otoshimono OVA
  • OVA (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2010
Tomoki SAKURAI
Chrome Shelled Regios
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2009
Harley SUTTON
Clannad: Another World, Kyou Chapter
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2009
Youhei SUNOHARA
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance
  • Movie (1 ep x 108 min)
  • 2009
Kensuke AIDA
Fairy Tail
  • TV (175 eps)
  • 2009 - 2013
Shou
Guin Saga
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Shidoh
Needless
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2009
Uten
Nyan Koi!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Haruhiko ENDOU
Shikabane Hime: Kuro
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Black Cat
Sora no Otoshimono
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2009
Tomoki SAKURAI
Tears to Tiara
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Rathy
Casshern Sins
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Margo
Clannad After Story
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Youhei SUNOHARA
Clannad: Another World, Tomoyo Chapter
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2008
Youhei SUNOHARA
Ga-Rei -Zero-
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Masaki SHINDOU
Nabari no Ou
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2008
Gau MEGURO
Shikabane Hime: Aka
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Black Cat
Air Gear: Special Trick
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2007
Onigiri
Clannad
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Youhei SUNOHARA
Clannad Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 94 min)
  • 2007
Youhei SUNOHARA
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone
  • Movie (1 ep x 98 min)
  • 2007
Kensuke AIDA
Ghost Hound
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Kazunari HONDA
Heroic Age
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Mehitak PORE
Oh! Edo Rocket
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Seikichi TAMAYA
Ookiku Furikabutte
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007
Takaya ABE
Princess Resurrection
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007
Shigara
Princess Resurrection
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007
Nozomi KOBUCHIZAWA
Air Gear
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2006
Onigiri
History's Strongest Disciple Kenichi
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Taichi KOUGA
Kanon (2006)
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Jun KITAGAWA
Mamotte! Lollipop
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006
Forte SHERARD
Negima!?
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Negi SPRINGFIELD
Negima!? Haru Special!?
  • OVA (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2006
Negi SPRINGFIELD
Negima!? Natsu Special!?
  • OVA (1 ep x 28 min)
  • 2006
Negi SPRINGFIELD
Nerima Daikon Brothers
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Hideki
Ouran High School Host Club
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Kaoru HITACHIIN
Soukou no Strain
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Melchisedec
Tsubasa Chronicle 2nd Series
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Saitou MASAYOSHI
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 4: Banquet of Time, Dreams, and Galaxies
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2006
Kazuto TOKINO
Utawarerumono
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Nuwangi
Welcome to the NHK!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006
Kaoru YAMAZAKI
Yamato Nadeshiko Shichi Henge
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Yukinojo TOYAMA
Black Cat
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Shiki
Mahou Sensei Negima!
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Negi SPRINGFIELD
Mushishi
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Kaji
Solty Rei
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Will
Speed Grapher
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005
Tsujidou
Trinity Blood
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005
Alessandro XVIII
Tsubasa Chronicle
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Saitou MASAYOSHI
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 3: Bride of Celestial Souls' Day
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 2005
Kazuto TOKINO
Xenosaga
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2005
Gaignun KUKAI JR.
Area 88 TV
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2004
Johnston
Beck
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Yukio TANAKA
Burst Angel
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Kyohei TACHIBANA
Desert Punk
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Mitz
Divergence Eve: Misaki Chronicles
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Nodera
Initial D Fourth Stage
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Kenta NAKAMURA
Kita e ~Diamond Dust Drops~
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2004
Haruto NAGASAWA
Kita e ~Diamond Dust Drops~ Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2004
Haruto NAGASAWA
Kurau: Phantom Memory
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Windt DELYUS
Ragnarok: The Animation
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004
Roan
Samurai 7
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004
Heihachi HAYASHIDA
This Ugly Yet Beautiful World
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2004
Kuon
Chrono Crusade
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Chrono
Cromartie High School
  • TV (26 eps x 11 min)
  • 2003 - 2004
Hokuto's Lackey
D.N.Angel
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003
Satoshi HIWATARI
Fullmetal Alchemist
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Bido
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003
Heimdall
Peace Maker Kurogane
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Shinpachi NAGAKURA
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 2: December Nocturne
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2003
Kazuto TOKINO
Full Metal Panic!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2002
Shinji KAZAMA
Spiral
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Kousuke ASAZUKI
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2002
Kazuto TOKINO
Initial D Third Stage
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2001
Kenta NAKAMURA
Pretear
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001
Mannen
Saiyuki Requiem
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2001
Goku SON
Sister Princess
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Yamada TARO
Super GALS!
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Yuya ASOU
Ghost Stories
  • TV (20 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Leo KAKINOKI
Saiyuki
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Goku SON
Initial D Second Stage
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Kenta NAKAMURA
One Piece
  • TV (786+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Franky
Initial D
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Kenta NAKAMURA
Shadow Skill TV
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Gau BAN
Those Who Hunt Elves II
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 1997
Legendary Sorceror
Kodomo no Omocha
  • TV (102 eps)
  • 1996 - 1998
Tsuyoshi OHKI
Neon Genesis Evangelion
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Kaworu NAGISA

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!