Anime-Planet
Anime
Anime season charts
Watch anime online
Anime recommendations
Browse all anime
Top anime list
Manga
Read manga online
Manga recommendations
Browse all manga
Webtoon database
Light novel database
Top manga list
Characters
Top loved characters
Top hated characters
Browse all characters
Community
Forum
Anime reviews
Manga reviews
Custom lists
Challenges
Site news
Discord chat
anime
manga
characters
people
users
Mark All as Read
1
sign up
log in
Crispin FREEMAN
overview
comments
Crispin FREEMAN is best known for voice acting
Itachi UCHIHA
from
Naruto
,
Alucard
from
Hellsing
,
Shizuo HEIWAJIMA
from
Durarara!!
,
Kyon
from
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
, and
Ebisu
from
Naruto
.
Blood Type
O
Birthplace
Chicago, IL, USA
Birthday
February 9, 1972
Links
Official Site
Facebook
Instagram
Twitter
I
this person
Known for
Itachi UCHIHA
Voice Actor
Alucard
Voice Actor
Shizuo HEIWAJIMA
Voice Actor
Kyon
Voice Actor
Ebisu
Voice Actor
sort
Date
Name
Voice Actor
Pokemon Horizons: The Series
TV (43+ eps)
2023 - ?
Friede
Scissor Seven 4th Season
Web (10 eps)
2023
Sitan Guo Wangzi
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 Season 2
Web (12 eps x 25 min)
2022
Togusa
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba - Mugen Train
TV (7 eps)
2021
Gyoumei HIMEJIMA
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon - The Second Act
TV (24 eps)
2021 - 2022
Kirinmaru
Scissor Seven 3rd Season
Web (10 eps x 18 min)
2021
Sitan Guo Wangzi
The Promised Neverland 2nd Season
TV (11 eps)
2021
Peter RATRI
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Movie - Mugen Train
Movie (1 ep x 117 min)
2020
Gyoumei HIMEJIMA
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon
TV (24 eps)
2020 - 2021
Kirinmaru
Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel III. spring song
Movie (1 ep x 122 min)
2020
Kirei KOTOMINE
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045
Web (12 eps x 24 min)
2020
Togusa
Scissor Seven 2nd Season
Web (10 eps x 17 min)
2019 - 2020
Sitan Guo Wangzi
The Seven Deadly Sins: Imperial Wrath of the Gods
TV (24 eps)
2019 - 2020
Rou
Fate/Grand Order: Absolute Demonic Front - Babylonia
TV (21 eps)
2019 - 2020
Jingle Abel MEUNIERE
Promare
Movie (1 ep x 111 min)
2019
Kray FORESIGHT
Promare: Galo-hen
Movie (1 ep x 11 min)
2019
Kray FORESIGHT
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba
TV (26 eps)
2019
Gyoumei HIMEJIMA
Code Geass Movie: Lelouch of the Re;surrection
Movie (1 ep x 112 min)
2019
Jeremiah GOTTWALD
Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel II. lost butterfly
Movie (1 ep x 116 min)
2019
Kirei KOTOMINE
Ingress the Animation
Web (11 eps x 24 min)
2018
Jack NORMAN
Flavors of Youth
Movie (1 ep x 74 min)
2018
Xiao Ming
Mirai
Movie (1 ep x 98 min)
2018
Yukko
Scissor Seven
Web (10 eps x 15 min)
2018
Sitan Guo Wangzi
Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel I. presage flower
Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
2017
Kirei KOTOMINE
Thus Spoke Kishibe Rohan
OVA (4 eps x 24 min)
2017 - 2020
Orange-haired Man
Durarara!! X2 The Third Arc
TV (12 eps)
2016
Shizuo HEIWAJIMA
Air Bound
Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
2015
Gakusha
God Eater
TV (13 eps)
2015 - 2016
Soma SCHICKSAL
Durarara!! X2 The Second Arc
TV (12 eps)
2015
Shizuo HEIWAJIMA
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2
TV (13 eps)
2015
Kirei KOTOMINE
The Disappearance of Nagato Yuki-chan
TV (16 eps)
2015
Kyon
Durarara!! X2
TV (12 eps)
2015
Shizuo HEIWAJIMA
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works
TV (12 eps)
2014
Kirei KOTOMINE
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Prologue
TV Special (1 ep x 48 min)
2014
Kirei KOTOMINE
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers
TV (51 eps)
2014 - 2015
Loki
Tiger & Bunny The Movie: The Rising
Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
2014
Virgil DINGFELDER
Naruto Shippuden Movie 6: Road to Ninja
Movie (1 ep x 110 min)
2012
Itachi UCHIHA
Fate/Zero 2
TV (12 eps)
2012
Kirei KOTOMINE
Fate/Zero
TV (13 eps)
2011
Kirei KOTOMINE
Naruto: Honoo no Chuunin Shiken! Naruto vs Konohamaru!!
Movie (1 ep x 14 min)
2011
Ebisu
Wolverine
TV (12 eps)
2011
Tesshin ASANO
Durarara!! Specials
DVD Special (2 eps x 24 min)
2010 - 2011
Shizuo HEIWAJIMA
Naruto Shippuden Movie 4: The Lost Tower
Movie (1 ep x 85 min)
2010
Shibi ABURAME
The Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya
Movie (1 ep x 162 min)
2010
Kyon
Durarara!!
TV (24 eps)
2010
Shizuo HEIWAJIMA
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (2009)
TV (28 eps)
2009
Kyon
Melancholy of Haruhi-chan Suzumiya
Web (25 eps x 4 min)
2009
Kyon
Nyoron! Churuya-san
Web (13 eps x 2 min)
2009
Kyon
Slayers Evolution-R
TV (13 eps)
2009
Zelgadis GRAYWORDS
Kurokami The Animation
TV (23 eps)
2009
Reishin SHISHIGAMI
Resident Evil: Degeneration
Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
2008
Frederic DOWNING
Slayers Revolution
TV (13 eps)
2008
Zelgadis GRAYWORDS
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2
TV (25 eps)
2008
Jeremiah GOTTWALD
Strait Jacket
OVA (3 eps x 26 min)
2007 - 2008
Isaac HAMMOND
Ghost Slayers Ayashi: Ayashi Divine Comedy
DVD Special (5 eps x 24 min)
2007
Genbatsu EDO
Lucky Star
TV (24 eps)
2007
Student with Glasses
Naruto Shippuden
TV (500 eps)
2007 - 2017
Itachi UCHIHA
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion Picture Drama
DVD Special (9 eps x 4 min)
2007
Jeremiah GOTTWALD
Ghost Slayers Ayashi
TV (25 eps)
2006 - 2007
Genbatsu EDO
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion
TV (25 eps)
2006 - 2007
Jeremiah GOTTWALD
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Solid State Society
Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
2006
Togusa
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
TV (14 eps)
2006
Kyon
Digimon Savers
TV (48 eps)
2006 - 2007
Tohma H. NORSTEIN
Hellsing Ultimate
OVA (10 eps x 49 min)
2006 - 2012
Alucard
Noein: To Your Other Self
TV (24 eps)
2005 - 2006
Karasu
Blood+
TV (50 eps)
2005 - 2006
Hagi
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children
Movie (1 ep x 101 min)
2005
Rude
Eureka Seven
TV (50 eps)
2005 - 2006
Holland NOVAK
Eyeshield 21
TV (145 eps)
2005 - 2008
Seijuuro SHIN
IGPX: Immortal Grand Prix
TV (13 eps)
2005 - 2006
Bjorn JOHANNSEN
Howl's Moving Castle
Movie (1 ep x 118 min)
2004
Kakashi no Kabu
Naruto Movie 1: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow
Movie (1 ep x 82 min)
2004
Michy
Chibits
TV Special (1 ep x 6 min)
2004
Hideki MOTOSUWA
Mars Daybreak
TV (26 eps)
2004
Rich
Wolf's Rain OVA
OVA (4 eps x 23 min)
2004
Tsume
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd Gig
TV (26 eps)
2004 - 2005
Togusa
.hack//SIGN - Unison
OVA (1 ep)
2003
Balmung
Planetes
TV (26 eps)
2003 - 2004
Colin CLIFFORD
Tokyo Godfathers
Movie (1 ep x 92 min)
2003
Miyuki's Father
Please Twins
TV (12 eps)
2003
Kousei SHIMAZAKI
Last Exile
TV (26 eps)
2003
Alex ROW
Scrapped Princess
TV (24 eps)
2003
Shannon CASULL
Zatch Bell!
TV (150 eps)
2003 - 2006
Wonrei
.hack//Legend Of The Twilight
TV (12 eps)
2003
Balmung
Wolf's Rain
TV (26 eps)
2003
Tsume
The Big O II
TV (13 eps)
2003
Alan GABRIEL
Naruto
TV (220 eps)
2002 - 2007
Shibi ABURAME
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex
TV (26 eps)
2002 - 2003
Togusa
Witch Hunter Robin
TV (26 eps)
2002
Amon
Digimon Frontier
TV (50 eps)
2002 - 2003
Kouichi KIMURA
.hack//SIGN
TV (26 eps)
2002
Balmung
Chobits
TV (26 eps)
2002
Hideki MOTOSUWA
Argento Soma Special
DVD Special (1 ep x 25 min)
2002
Dan SIMMONS
Slayers Premium
Movie (1 ep x 34 min)
2001
Zelgadis GRAYWORDS
Kikaider-01: The Animation
OVA (4 eps x 27 min)
2001 - 2002
Rei
Rave Master
TV (51 eps)
2001 - 2002
Sieghart CAESER
Hellsing
TV (13 eps)
2001 - 2002
Alucard
Vandread: The Second Stage
TV (13 eps)
2001 - 2002
Buzam A. CALESSA
Angel Tales
TV (12 eps)
2001
Shin GENBU
X TV
TV (24 eps)
2001 - 2002
Fuuma MONOU
X: An Omen
OVA (1 ep x 22 min)
2001
Fuuma MONOU
Scryed
TV (26 eps)
2001
Straight Cougar
Strawberry Eggs
TV (13 eps)
2001
Hibiki AMAWA
Read or Die
OVA (3 eps)
2001 - 2002
Joseph CARPENTER
Geneshaft
TV (13 eps)
2001
Mario MUSICANOVA
Initial D Extra Stage
OVA (2 eps)
2001
Koichiro IKETANI
Spirit of Wonder: China-san Tanpenshuu
DVD Special (3 eps x 15 min)
2001 - 2004
Jim FLOYD
The Laws of the Sun
Movie (1 ep x 104 min)
2000
La Mu
Argento Soma
TV (25 eps)
2000 - 2001
Dan SIMMONS
Vandread
TV (13 eps)
2000
Buzam A. CALESSA
Space Travelers
Movie (1 ep x 60 min)
2000
Jetter
Angel Sanctuary
OVA (3 eps)
2000
Rosiel
Boogiepop Phantom
TV (12 eps)
2000
Masami SAOTOME
Initial D Second Stage
TV (13 eps)
1999 - 2000
Koichiro IKETANI
Now and Then, Here and There
TV (13 eps)
1999 - 2000
Tabool
Revolutionary Girl Utena: The Adolescence of Utena
Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
1999
Touga KIRYUU
Dangaizer 3
OVA (4 eps)
1999 - 2001
Koichiro MITSURUGI
Geobreeders
OVA (3 eps)
1998
Descartes
Initial D
TV (26 eps)
1998
Koichiro IKETANI
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight
TV (27 eps)
1998
Gaberra
Photon: The Idiot Adventures
OVA (6 eps)
1997 - 1999
Galactic Emperor
Slayers Try
TV (26 eps)
1997
Zelgadis GRAYWORDS
Revolutionary Girl Utena
TV (39 eps)
1997
Touga KIRYUU
Shamanic Princess
OVA (6 eps)
1996 - 1998
Kagetsu
Slayers Next
TV (26 eps)
1996
Zelgadis GRAYWORDS
Rurouni Kenshin
TV (94 eps)
1996 - 1998
Aritomo YAMAGATA
Slayers
TV (26 eps)
1995
Hallas LYES
Ping Pong Club
TV (26 eps)
1995
Takeda
Irresponsible Captain Tylor
TV (26 eps)
1993
Justy Ueki TYLOR
RG Veda
OVA (2 eps)
1991
Taishaku-ten
Night on the Galactic Railroad
Movie (1 ep x 110 min)
1985
Campanella
2 comments
Leave a comment
You must be logged in to leave comments.
Login
or
sign up today!
AfroMan96
Aug 18, 2023
Legend
Respond to AfroMan96
Follow
stardust2222
May 6, 2020
i love this guy
Respond to stardust2222
Follow
1,241 users
k147
AnimePartaker
Da4366
Phantron0291
Lamia69MJ
ranhaitani
AfroMan96
kumoyume
Tim1366
animeprincess19
Animefan112
Niceice365
bep69
MarziAsterea
FlanPrinceRose
KitsuneRena
Condorbrave
MysticAzar
takuuuuun
HyakkiHikou
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
Legend
i love this guy