Chiwa SAITO

Chiwa SAITO
I this person

Known for

Voice Actor

Seitokai Yakuindomo Movie
  • Movie
  • 2017
Uomi
Akagami no Shirayukihime (2016)
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Kiharu TOGHRUL
Berserk (2016)
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Schierke
Danganronpa 3 -The End of Hope's Peak Academy- Future Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Aoi ASAHINA
Fate/Kaleid Liner Prisma Illya 3rei!!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Chloe VON EINZBERN
Fune wo Amu
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2016
Remi MIYOSHI
Koyomimonogatari
  • Web (12 eps x 14 min)
  • 2016
Hitagi SENJOGAHARA
ViVid Strike!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Nove NAKAJIMA
Yona of the Dawn: Zeno Arc
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2016
Yona
Akagami no Shirayukihime
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Kiharu TOGHRUL
Aria the Avvenire
  • OVA (3 eps x 17 min)
  • 2015
Aika S. GRANZCHESTA
Chaika: The Coffin Princess OVA
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2015
Frederica
Fate/kaleid Liner Prisma Illya 2wei Herz!
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2015
Chloe VON EINZBERN
Kuroko's Basketball 3
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015
Riko AIDA
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha ViVid
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Nove NAKAJIMA
Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica: Concept Movie
  • Other (1 ep x 4 min)
  • 2015
Homura AKEMI
Ninja Slayer From Animation
  • Web (26 eps x 13 min)
  • 2015
Nancy LEE
Owarimonogatari
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Hitagi SENJOGAHARA
Senran Kagura: Estival Versus - Shoujo-tachi no Sentaku
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2015
Imu
Yuru Yuri Nachu Yachumi!+
  • TV Special (2 eps)
  • 2015
Nadeshiko OHMURO
Yuru Yuri San☆Hai!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Nadeshiko OHMURO
Chaika: The Coffin Princess
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Dominica SKODA
Chaika: The Coffin Princess
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Frederica
Chaika: The Coffin Princess - AVENGING BATTLE
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2014
Frederica
D-Frag!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Chitose KARASUYAMA
Fate/Kaleid Liner Prisma Illya 2wei!
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2014
Chloe VON EINZBERN
Fate/Kaleid Liner Prisma Illya 2wei! First Bra - Illya-hen
  • DVD Special (5 eps x 6 min)
  • 2014 - 2015
Chloe VON EINZBERN
Gugure! Kokkuri-san
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Inugami
Keroro
  • TV (23 eps x 3 min)
  • 2014
Natsumi HINATA
Log Horizon 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Nureha
No-Rin
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Natsumi BETSUKI
Nobunagun
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Geronimo
Seitokai Yakuindomo*
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Uomi
Seitokai Yakuindomo* OVA
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 2014 - 2016
Uomi
Soul Eater Not!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Kim DIEHL
Strike Witches: Operation Victory Arrow
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Francesca LUCCHINI
Tsukimonogatari
  • TV Special (4 eps)
  • 2014
Hitagi SENJOGAHARA
World Conquest Zvezda Plot
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Natasha's Mother
Yona of the Dawn
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Yona
Yuru Yuri Nachu Yachumi!
  • OVA (1 ep x 64 min)
  • 2014
Nadeshiko OHMURO
Aura: Koga Maryuin's Last War
  • Movie (1 ep x 83 min)
  • 2013
Hino
BlazBlue: Alter Memory
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Taokaka
Blood Lad
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2013
Mamejirou
Danganronpa: The Animation
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Aoi ASAHINA
Dog & Scissors
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Sachi MORIBE
Gundam Build Fighters
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Caroline YAJIMA
Infinite Stratos 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Tatenashi SARASHIKI
Kuroko's Basketball 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Riko AIDA
Kuroko's Basketball OVA
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2013
Riko AIDA
Kyousougiga (2013)
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2013
Doctor Shouko
Kyousougiga (2013) Specials
  • TV Special (2 eps)
  • 2013
Doctor Shouko
Log Horizon
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Nureha
Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica Movie 3: Hangyaku no Monogatari
  • Movie (1 ep x 117 min)
  • 2013
Homura AKEMI
Maken-ki! Two: Takeru Nyotaika!? Minami no Shima de Supoon
  • OVA (1 ep x 30 min)
  • 2013
Takeru OOYAMA
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Head Maid
Monogatari Series: Second Season
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2013
Hitagi SENJOGAHARA
Namiuchigiwa no Muromi-san
  • TV (13 eps x 12 min)
  • 2013
Yeti
Phi Brain: Kami no Puzzle 3
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Kaito DAIMON
Photo Kano
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Nonoka MASAKI
Problem Children Are Coming From Another World, Aren't They?
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2013
Pest
[email protected]
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Tsurugi YAGAMI
Silver Spoon
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2013
Tamako's Mother
Stella Women's Academy, High School Division Class C3
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Honoka MUTSU
009 Re:Cyborg
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2012
Francoise ARNOUL
009 Re:Cyborg
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2012
Tomoe
Daily Lives of High School Boys
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Ikushima
Kuroko's Basketball
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012
Riko AIDA
Kuroko's Basketball NG-shuu
  • DVD Special (9 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Riko AIDA
Kuroko's Basketball: Oshaberi Shiyokka
  • OVA (1 ep x 10 min)
  • 2012
Riko AIDA
Kyousougiga (2012)
  • Web (5 eps)
  • 2012
Doctor Shouko
Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica Movie 1: Hajimari no Monogatari
  • Movie (1 ep x 130 min)
  • 2012
Homura AKEMI
Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica Movie 2: Eien no Monogatari
  • Movie (1 ep x 109 min)
  • 2012
Homura AKEMI
Nekomonogatari (Black)
  • TV (4 eps)
  • 2012
Hitagi SENJOGAHARA
Nisemonogatari
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2012
Hitagi SENJOGAHARA
Phi Brain: Kami no Puzzle 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012
Kaito DAIMON
Phi Brain: Kami no Puzzle 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012
Maze
Shining Hearts
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Rin SHAOMEI
Strike Witches Movie
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2012
Francesca LUCCHINI
Sword Art Online
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012
Alicia Rue
Sword Art Online: Sword Art Offline
  • DVD Special (9 eps x 11 min)
  • 2012 - 2013
Alicia Rue
Yuru Yuri ♪♪
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Nadeshiko OHMURO
Break Blade Movie 5: Shisen no Hate
  • Movie (1 ep x 48 min)
  • 2011
Sigyn ERSTER
Break Blade Movie 6: Doukoku no Toride
  • Movie (1 ep x 52 min)
  • 2011
Sigyn ERSTER
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Sovereignty
Fate/Prototype
  • OVA (1 ep x 12 min)
  • 2011
Misaya REIROUKAN
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Kimi AOI
Katte ni Kaizou
  • OVA (6 eps x 25 min)
  • 2011
Chitan TSUBOUCHI
Kyousougiga
  • Web (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2011
Doctor Shouko
Last Exile: Fam, the Silver Wing
  • TV (21 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Teddy
Last Exile: Fam, the Silver Wing
  • TV (21 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Lavie HEAD
Lotte no Omocha!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Ingrid Sorveig SORGRIMS
Lotte no Omocha! EX
  • OVA (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2011
Ingrid Sorveig SORGRIMS
Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Homura AKEMI
Mitsudomoe Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2011
Miku SUGISAKI
Mitsudomoe Zouryouchuu!
  • TV (8 eps)
  • 2011
Miku SUGISAKI
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Riria BRIAR
Phi Brain: Kami no Puzzle
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Kaito DAIMON
Phi Brain: Kami no Puzzle
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Maze
Plastic Nee-san
  • Web (12 eps x 2 min)
  • 2011 - 2012
Cindy
Plastic Nee-san
  • Web (12 eps x 2 min)
  • 2011 - 2012
Satomi ISHIHARA
Seitokai Yakuindomo OVA
  • OVA (8 eps x 25 min)
  • 2011 - 2013
Uomi
Tamayura: Hitotose
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Shimako TOBITA
Arakawa Under the Bridge
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Stella
Arakawa Under the Bridge x Bridge
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Stella
Break Blade Movie 1: Kakusei no Toki
  • Movie (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 2010
Sigyn ERSTER
Break Blade Movie 2: Ketsubetsu no Michi
  • Movie (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 2010
Sigyn ERSTER
Break Blade Movie 3: Kyoujin no Ato
  • Movie (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 2010
Sigyn ERSTER
Break Blade Movie 4: Sanka no Chi
  • Movie (1 ep x 49 min)
  • 2010
Sigyn ERSTER
Dance in the Vampire Bund
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Yuki SAEGUSA
Hanamaru Youchien
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Mayumi YAMAMOTO
Ikkitousen: Xtreme Xecutor
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Soujin SHIKOU
Ikkitousen: Xtreme Xecutor Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 3 min)
  • 2010
Soujin SHIKOU
Mitsudomoe
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Miku SUGISAKI
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 The Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2010
Louise HALEVY
Star Driver
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Mami YANO
Strike Witches TV 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Francesca LUCCHINI
Tamayura
  • OVA (4 eps x 20 min)
  • 2010
Shimako TOBITA
07-Ghost
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2009
Kuroyuri
Bakemonogatari
  • TV (15 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Hitagi SENJOGAHARA
Bakemonogatari Recap
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2009
Hitagi SENJOGAHARA
Kanokon ~Manatsu no Daishanikusai~
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2009
Akane ASAHINA
Keroro Gunsou Movie 4
  • Movie (1 ep x 77 min)
  • 2009
Natsumi HINATA
Kobato.
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Kohaku
Maria-sama ga Miteru 4th
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2009
Mami YAMAGUCHI
Paniponi Dash! Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 31 min)
  • 2009
Rebecca MIYAMOTO
Sasameki Koto
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2009
Miyako TAMAE
Tower of Druaga: The Sword of Uruk
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Might the Fool
Aria the Origination
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Aika S. GRANZCHESTA
Aria the Origination Picture Drama
  • DVD Special (7 eps x 7 min)
  • 2008
Aika S. GRANZCHESTA
Baccano! Specials
  • DVD Special (3 eps x 28 min)
  • 2008
Carol
Kaiba
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Chroniko
Kanokon
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Akane ASAHINA
Kanokon Specials
  • DVD Special (12 eps x 2 min)
  • 2008
Akane ASAHINA
Kemeko Deluxe!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Kemeko
Kurogane no Linebarrels
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Rachel CALVIN
Mahou Sensei Negima! ~Shiroki Tsubasa Ala Alba~
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Anya
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Louise HALEVY
Rosario to Vampire Capu2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Kokoa SHUZEN
Soul Eater
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Kim DIEHL
Strike Witches TV
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Francesca LUCCHINI
Zoku Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Meru OTONASHI
Aria the OVA: Arietta
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2007
Aika S. GRANZCHESTA
Baccano!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2007
Carol
Keroro Gunsou Movie 2
  • Movie (1 ep x 80 min)
  • 2007
Natsumi HINATA
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Subaru NAKAJIMA
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Nove NAKAJIMA
Mobile Suit Gundam 00
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Louise HALEVY
Murder Princess
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 2007
Yuna
Murder Princess
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 2007
Ana
Romeo x Juliet
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
Regan
Shining Tears X Wind
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2007
Houmei
Shining Tears X Wind
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2007
Mao
Strike Witches
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2007
Francesca LUCCHINI
Zombie-Loan
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2007
Yuuta
009-1
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Freya
Aria the Natural
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Aika S. GRANZCHESTA
Aria the Natural Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 5 min)
  • 2006
Aika S. GRANZCHESTA
Bleach Movie 1: Memories of Nobody
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2006
Senna
Brave Story
  • Movie (1 ep x 112 min)
  • 2006
Miina
Dai Mahou Touge
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Paya-Tan
Gintama
  • TV (201 eps)
  • 2006 - 2010
Kuriko MATSUDAIRA
Good Witch of the West - Astraea Testament
  • TV (13 eps x 24 min)
  • 2006
Adele ROLAND
Keroro Gunsou Movie 1
  • Movie (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 2006
Natsumi HINATA
Kirarin Revolution
  • TV (153 eps)
  • 2006 - 2009
Aoi KIRISAWA
Maria-sama ga Miteru 3rd
  • OVA (5 eps x 50 min)
  • 2006 - 2007
Mami YAMAGUCHI
Maria-sama ga Miteru 3rd Specials
  • DVD Special (5 eps x 2 min)
  • 2006 - 2007
Mami YAMAGUCHI
Negima!?
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Motsu
Negima!?
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Anya
Otogi-Jushi Akazukin TV
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Cane
Pinky Street
  • OVA (2 eps x 12 min)
  • 2006
Mei
Pokemon: Diamond and Pearl
  • TV (191 eps)
  • 2006 - 2010
Normajean
Strawberry Panic
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Chiyo TSUKIDATE
Tsukuyomi -Moon Phase- Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2006
Hazuki
Wan Wan Serepuu Soreyuke! Tetsunoshin
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2006
Meg
Aria the Animation
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005
Aika S. GRANZCHESTA
Best Student Council
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Kaori IZUMI
Blood+
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Lulu
Ginban Kaleidoscope
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2005
Youko SAKURANO
Girls Bravo: Second Season
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005
Kirie KOJIMA
Kamichu!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2005
Tama
Kamichu! Specials
  • DVD Special (4 eps x 26 min)
  • 2005 - 2006
Tama
Law of Ueki
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Tenko
Mahou Sensei Negima!
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Anya
Paniponi Dash!
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Rebecca MIYAMOTO
DearS
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2004
Neneko IZUMI
Desert Punk
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Kosuna
Gakuen Alice
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Sumire SHODA
Girls Bravo
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2004
Kirie KOJIMA
Maria-sama ga Miteru
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Mami YAMAGUCHI
Maria-sama ga Miteru ~Haru~
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Mami YAMAGUCHI
Samurai 7
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004
Komachi MIKUMARI
Sergeant Frog
  • TV (358 eps)
  • 2004 - 2011
Natsumi HINATA
Tsukuyomi -Moon Phase-
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Hazuki
Last Exile
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003
Lavie HEAD
Read Or Die TV
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Anita KING
Wandaba Style
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2003
Ayame AKIMO
Kokoro Toshokan
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Kokoro
One Piece
  • TV (778+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Chimney
One Piece
  • TV (778+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Boa Sandersonia
Orphen Revenge
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Remy

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!