Ayako KAWASUMI

Ayako KAWASUMI
I this person

Known for

Voice Actor

Fate/Grand Order: First Order
  • TV Special (1 ep x 72 min)
  • 2016
Fou
Fate/Grand Order: First Order
  • TV Special (1 ep x 72 min)
  • 2016
Saber
Matoi the Sacred Slayer
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Haruka LUCIELA
Death Parade
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Machiko
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Saber
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Souma
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2015
Fuyumi MIZUHARA
Kantai Collection: Kan Colle
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Ooyodo
Tantei Opera Milky Holmes TD
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Marine's Producer
Amagi Brilliant Park
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Moffle
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Saber
Fuuun Ishin Dai Shogun
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Kiriko HATTORI
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Yukari MIYAKO
Nanana's Buried Treasure
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2014
Kasumi KONJOU
Ping Pong The Animation
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2014
Yurie
Selector Infected WIXOSS
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Hanayo
Selector Spread WIXOSS
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Hanayo
Sword Art Online II
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014
Aki NATSUKI
Terra Formars OVA
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2014
Nanao AKITA
Witch Craft Works
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Komachi TAKAMIYA
AKB0048: Next Stage
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Sayaka AKIMOTO
Beyond the Boundary
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Izumi NASE
Fairy Tail x Rave
  • OVA (1 ep x 26 min)
  • 2013
Elie
Fate/Kaleid Liner Prisma Illya
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2013
Saber
Hayate the Combat Butler! Cuties
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Athena TENNOUSU
Kiniro Mosaic
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Minato SHIRAKAWA
To Aru Majutsu no Index Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2013
Laura STUART
To Aru Majutsu no Index: Endymion no Kiseki Special
  • Other (1 ep x 12 min)
  • 2013
Laura STUART
AKB0048
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Sayaka AKIMOTO
Accel World
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2012
Blood Leopard
Accel World OVA
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Blood Leopard
Accel World Specials
  • DVD Special (8 eps x 4 min)
  • 2012 - 2013
Blood Leopard
Fate/Zero 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Saber
Girls und Panzer
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Kei
High School DxD
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Susan
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012)
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Erina PENDLETON
Kono Naka ni Hitori, Imouto ga Iru!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Risa SERI
Shakugan no Shana III Specials
  • DVD Special (2 eps)
  • 2012
Kazumi YOSHIDA
Shinryaku! Ika Musume OVA
  • OVA (3 eps x 24 min)
  • 2012 - 2014
Ayumi TOKITA
Strike Witches Movie
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2012
Heinrike Prinzessin zu SAYN-WITTGENSTEIN
Tari Tari
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Haruka TANAKA
The Pet Girl of Sakurasou
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Rita AINSWORTH
Zero no Tsukaima F
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Henrietta DE TRISTAIN
Zettai Junpaku: Mahou Shoujo
  • OVA (1 ep x 5 min)
  • 2012
Erika KURAMOTO
Bakuman. 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Yuriko AOKI
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Akari FUJIBAYASHI
Carnival Phantasm
  • OVA (12 eps x 14 min)
  • 2011
Saber
Carnival Phantasm: EX Season
  • OVA (1 ep x 20 min)
  • 2011
Saber
Carnival Phantasm: Illya's Castle
  • Other (1 ep x 9 min)
  • 2011
Saber
Dantalian no Shoka
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Estella LILBURN
Dororon Enma-kun Meeramera
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Harumi FUDOU
Fate/Zero
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Saber
Hidan no Aria
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Jeanne D'ARC
Hidan no Aria Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2011
Jeanne D'ARC
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Lessie ADONEL
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Elisha MURAI
Nurarihyon no Mago: Sennen Makyou
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2011
Asajigahara no Kijo
Phi Brain: Kami no Puzzle
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Madoka
Ro-Kyu-Bu ~ Fast Break!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Hatsue NOBIDOME
Seikon no Qwaser II
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Miyuri TSUJIDOU
Shakugan no Shana III
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Kazumi YOSHIDA
Shinryaku!? Ika Musume
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Ayumi TOKITA
Air Gear: Kuro no Hane to Nemuri no Mori -Break on the Sky-
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Simca
Bakuman.
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Yuriko AOKI
Fate/stay night: TV reproduction
  • OVA (2 eps x 60 min)
  • 2010 - 2011
Saber
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2010
Saber
Gosick
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Anastasia
Kaichou wa Maid-sama!
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2010
Minako AYUZAWA
Ladies Versus Butlers Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 3 min)
  • 2010
Tomomi SAIKYOU
Ladies Versus Butlers!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Tomomi SAIKYOU
Motto To Love-Ru
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Saki TENJOUIN
Night Raid 1931
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Shizune YUSA
Nodame Cantabile OVA 2
  • OVA (1 ep x 12 min)
  • 2010
Megumi NODA
Nodame Cantabile: Finale
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2010
Megumi NODA
Nodame Cantabile: Finale Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2010
Megumi NODA
Nurarihyon no Mago
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Asajigahara no Kijo
Okami-san & Her Seven Companions
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Otsuu TSURUGAYA
Seikon no Qwaser
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Miyuri TSUJIDOU
Seikon no Qwaser Picture Drama
  • DVD Special (16 eps x 2 min)
  • 2010
Miyuri TSUJIDOU
Seikon no Qwaser: Jotei no Shouzou
  • OVA (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2010
Miyuri TSUJIDOU
Shinryaku! Ika Musume
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Ayumi TOKITA
To Aru Majutsu no Index II
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Laura STUART
07-Ghost
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2009
Athena
Birdy the Mighty Decode 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Shouko
Fairy Tail
  • TV (175 eps)
  • 2009 - 2013
Marl
Fight Ippatsu! Juuden-Chan!!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Reika GALVANI
Fight Ippatsu! Juuden-Chan!! Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 7 min)
  • 2009 - 2010
Reika GALVANI
Hatsukoi Limited
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Sumire FUDOUMIYA
Kanokon ~Manatsu no Daishanikusai~
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2009
Chizuru MINAMOTO
King of Thorn
  • Movie (1 ep x 109 min)
  • 2009
Laura OWEN
Mahoromatic: Tadaima Okaeri
  • TV Special (2 eps)
  • 2009
Mahoro ANDOU
Nodame Cantabile OVA
  • OVA (1 ep x 22 min)
  • 2009
Megumi NODA
Pandora Hearts
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2009
Alice
Pandora Hearts
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2009
Will of the Abyss
Pandora Hearts Specials
  • DVD Special (9 eps x 4 min)
  • 2009 - 2010
Alice
Queen's Blade: Gyokuza wo Tsugumono
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Leina
Queen's Blade: Rurou no Senshi
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Leina
Shakugan no Shana S
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Kazumi YOSHIDA
Strawberry Marshmallow Encore
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2009
Matsuri SAKURAGI
Tatakau Shisho: The Book of Bantorra
  • TV (27 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Shiron BYACORNISE
Tetsuwan Birdy Decode: The Cipher
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2009
Shouko
To Love-Ru OVA
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Saki TENJOUIN
.hack//G.U. Trilogy
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2008
Atoli
Kanokon
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Chizuru MINAMOTO
Kanokon Specials
  • DVD Special (12 eps x 2 min)
  • 2008
Chizuru MINAMOTO
Kemeko Deluxe!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Fumiko KOBAYASHI
Kuroshitsuji
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Queen Victoria
Magician's Academy
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Eineus
Mokke Specials
  • DVD Special (2 eps x 23 min)
  • 2008
Shizuru HIBARA
Nodame Cantabile: Paris
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2008
Megumi NODA
Nodame Cantabile: Special Lesson
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 15 min)
  • 2008
Megumi NODA
Princess Resurrection: Princess Coma
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2008
Hime
Shakugan no Shana II Specials
  • DVD Special (3 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Kazumi YOSHIDA
Skip Beat!
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Ruriko MATSUNAI
To Aru Majutsu no Index
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Laura STUART
To Love-Ru
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2008
Saki TENJOUIN
Zero no Tsukaima: Princess no Rondo
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Henrietta DE TRISTAIN
Zero no Tsukaima: Princess no Rondo: Seductive Beach
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2008
Henrietta DE TRISTAIN
.hack//G.U. Returner
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2007
Atoli
Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan 2
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2007
Shizuki MINAKAMI
Claymore
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Elena
Dengeki Bunko 2007 Movie Festival Special
  • Other (1 ep x 4 min)
  • 2007
Kazumi YOSHIDA
Genshiken 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Kanako OHNO
Hitohira
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Nono ICHINOSE
Kyoshiro to Towa no Sora
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Kaon
Kyoshiro to Towa no Sora Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 5 min)
  • 2007
Kaon
Mokke
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Shizuru HIBARA
Nodame Cantabile
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2007
Megumi NODA
Potemayo
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Mikan NATSU
Potemayo Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 10 min)
  • 2007 - 2008
Mikan NATSU
Princess Resurrection
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007
Hime
Romeo x Juliet
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
Emilia
Shakugan no Shana II
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Kazumi YOSHIDA
Shakugan no Shana Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 86 min)
  • 2007
Kazumi YOSHIDA
Shining Tears X Wind
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2007
Blanc Neige
Shining Tears X Wind
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2007
Clalaclan PHILIAS
Shion no Oh
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Shion YASUOKA
Skull Man
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2007
Kiriko MAMIYA
Sky Girls TV
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Otoha SAKURANO
Strawberry Marshmallow OVA
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2007
Matsuri SAKURAGI
Zero no Tsukaima: Futatsuki no Kishi
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Henrietta DE TRISTAIN
Zombie-Loan
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2007
Koume
Brave Story
  • Movie (1 ep x 112 min)
  • 2006
Mysterious Girl
Dai Mahou Touge
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Anego
Fate/stay night
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006
Saber
Genshiken OVA
  • OVA (3 eps x 24 min)
  • 2006 - 2007
Kanako OHNO
Gintama
  • TV (201 eps)
  • 2006 - 2010
Gedomaru
Kanon (2006)
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Kaori MISAKA
Shakugan no Shana OVA
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2006
Kazumi YOSHIDA
Sky Girls
  • OVA (1 ep x 28 min)
  • 2006
Otoha SAKURANO
Soukou no Strain
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Sara WEREC
Tsubasa Chronicle 2nd Series
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Suzuran
XXXHOLiC
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006
Ran
Yume Tsukai
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Touko MISHIMA
Zegapain
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Shizuno MISAKI
Zero no Tsukaima
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006
Henrietta DE TRISTAIN
Banner of the Stars III
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2005
Lafiel ABRIEL
Best Student Council
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Sayuri HIDA
Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan
  • OVA (4 eps x 25 min)
  • 2005
Shizuki MINAKAMI
Gallery Fake
  • TV (37 eps)
  • 2005
Sara HALIFA
Ginban Kaleidoscope
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2005
Tazusa SAKURANO
Girls Bravo: Second Season
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005
Miharu Sena KANAKA
He is My Master
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2005
Takami SUGITA
Hotori: Tada Saiwai o Koinegau
  • OVA (1 ep x 40 min)
  • 2005
Hotori SHIMIZU
Okusama wa Joshikousei
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005
Asami ONOHARA
Shakugan no Shana
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Kazumi YOSHIDA
Starship Operators
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005
Rio MAMIYA
Strawberry Marshmallow
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2005
Matsuri SAKURAGI
Strawberry Marshmallow Special: Episode 0
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 4 min)
  • 2005
Matsuri SAKURAGI
Genshiken
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2004
Kanako OHNO
Girls Bravo
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2004
Miharu Sena KANAKA
Initial D Fourth Stage
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Natsuki MOGI
Kannazuki no Miko
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2004
Chikane HIMEMIYA
Kujibiki Unbalance OVA
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Kasumi KISARAGI
Kurau: Phantom Memory
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Kurau AMAMI
Ninja Nonsense
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2004
Kaede SHIRANUI
Samurai Champloo
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Fuu KASUMI
This Ugly Yet Beautiful World
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2004
Hikari
Ai Yori Aoshi Enishi
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2003
Aoi SAKURABA
Ai Yori Aoshi Enishi: Beautiful Snow
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 15 min)
  • 2003
Aoi SAKURABA
Kanon: Kazahana
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 20 min)
  • 2003
Kaori MISAKA
Mahoromatic: Summer Special
  • TV Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2003
Mahoro ANDOU
Popotan
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2003
Unagi
RahXephon: The Motion Picture
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2003
Megumi SHITOW
Scrapped Princess
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2003
Winia CHESTER
Tristia of the Deep Blue Sea
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2003
Nanoca FLANKA
Ai Yori Aoshi
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2002
Aoi SAKURABA
Ai Yori Aoshi: Yumegatari
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 5 min)
  • 2002
Aoi SAKURABA
Azumanga Web Daioh
  • Other (1 ep x 4 min)
  • 2002
Ayumu KASUGA
Initial D Battle Stage
  • OVA (1 ep x 40 min)
  • 2002
Natsuki MOGI
Kanon
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2002
Kaori MISAKA
Mahoromatic 2
  • TV (14 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Matthew
Mahoromatic 2
  • TV (14 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Mahoro ANDOU
Mahoromatic 2: Year End Special
  • TV Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2002
Mahoro ANDOU
Nakoruru
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2002
Manari
Piano
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Miu NOMURA
Please Teacher
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2002
Koishi HERIKAWA
Please Teacher: Secret Couple
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2002
Koishi HERIKAWA
RahXephon
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Megumi SHITOW
Sister Princess Re Pure
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2002
Chikage
Angel Tales
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2001
Ayumi
Angelic Layer
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Kaede SAITOU
Banner of the Stars II
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2001
Lafiel ABRIEL
Banner of the Stars Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2001
Lafiel ABRIEL
Geneshaft
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001
Dolce SAITO
Geneshaft
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001
ChaCha
Great Dangaioh
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001
Manami MISHIO
Groove Adventure Rave
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Elie
Gundam Evolve
  • OVA (15 eps)
  • 2001 - 2007
Yurii AJISSA
Initial D Third Stage
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2001
Natsuki MOGI
Mahoromatic
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2001
Mahoro ANDOU
Mahoromatic: Year End Special
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2001
Mahoro ANDOU
Sister Princess
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Chikage
Usagichan de Cue!!
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Miku MITSUKI
Zoids New Century/Zero
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Rinon TOROS
Angel Sanctuary
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2000
Sara MUDOU
Ayashi no Ceres
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2000
Chidori KURUMA
Banner of the Stars
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2000
Lafiel ABRIEL
Crest of the Stars Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2000
Lafiel ABRIEL
Crest of the Stars: Birth
  • TV Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2000
Lafiel ABRIEL
Ghost Stories
  • TV (20 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Hanako
NieA Under 7
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2000
Mayuko CHIGASAKI
AD Police
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 1999
Kiyoko MIYANO
Black Heaven
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1999
Rinko
Crest of the Stars
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1999
Lafiel ABRIEL
Great Teacher Onizuka
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Tomoko NOMURA
Great Teacher Onizuka
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Naoko IZUMI
Initial D Second Stage
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Natsuki MOGI
To Heart
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1999
Akari KAMIGISHI
Initial D
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Natsuki MOGI
Outlaw Star
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Melfina
Princess Nine
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Yuki AZUMA
Serial Experiments Lain
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1998
Mika IWAKURA
Crayon Shin-chan
  • TV (923+ eps)
  • 1992 - ?
Ai SUOTOME

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!