Atsuko TANAKA

Atsuko TANAKA
I this person

Known for

Voice Actor

ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept.
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Mauve
Arslan Senki: Fuujin Ranbu
  • TV (8 eps)
  • 2016
Tahamenay
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans 2
  • TV (24+ eps)
  • 2016 - ?
Amida ARCA
Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Delilah UZAL
The Glass Mask Year 3 Class D
  • TV (13 eps x 4 min)
  • 2016
Chigusa TSUKIKAGE
Thunderbolt Fantasy
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Narrator
Thunderbolt Fantasy
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Yao Tu LI
Arslan Senki
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015
Tahamenay
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Caster
God Eater
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Tsubaki AMAMIYA
Koukaku no Pandora
  • Other (1 ep)
  • 2015
Delilah UZAL
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Amida ARCA
Ninja Slayer From Animation
  • Web (26 eps x 13 min)
  • 2015
Shi Ninja
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Caster
Girl Friend BETA
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Shizuka TOUDOU
Glasslip
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Minako OKIKURA
Parasyte -the maxim-
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Ryoko TAMIYA
Sidonia no Kishi
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Samari ITTAN
SoniAni: Super Sonico The Animation
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Kabuko JOUJOJI
Your lie in April
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Yuriko OCHIAI
Bayonetta: Bloody Fate
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2013
Bayonetta
Dokidoki! Pretty Cure
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Mammo
Fate/Kaleid Liner Prisma Illya
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2013
Caster
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Megami-hen
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Yuri NIKAIDOU
Campione!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Lucretia ZOLA
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012)
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Lisa Lisa
Kokoro Connect
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Reika NAGASE
Ozma
  • TV (6 eps)
  • 2012
Bynas
Pokemon Best Wishes! Season 2
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Lenora
Sengoku Collection
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012
Hisahide MATSUNAGA
Tari Tari
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Vice Principal
Blade
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Tara BROOKS
Carnival Phantasm
  • OVA (12 eps x 14 min)
  • 2011
Caster
Carnival Phantasm
  • OVA (12 eps x 14 min)
  • 2011
Neco-Arc Destiny
Carnival Phantasm: EX Season
  • OVA (1 ep x 20 min)
  • 2011
Neco-Arc Destiny
Carnival Phantasm: Illya's Castle
  • Other (1 ep x 9 min)
  • 2011
Caster
Extreme Escape Adventure: Good People Die
  • Web (1 ep x 13 min)
  • 2011
Alice
Gintama'
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Fumiko
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Yuri NIKAIDOU
Tekken: Blood Vengeance
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2011
Nina WILLIAMS
Fate/stay night: TV reproduction
  • OVA (2 eps x 60 min)
  • 2010 - 2011
Caster
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2010
Caster
Ikkitousen: Xtreme Xecutor
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Moukaku
Ikkitousen: Xtreme Xecutor Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 3 min)
  • 2010
Moukaku
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Yuri NIKAIDOU
Mazinkaiser SKL
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Aira
Pokemon Best Wishes!
  • TV (84 eps)
  • 2010 - 2012
Lenora
To Aru Kagaku no Railgun Specials
  • DVD Special (2 eps x 9 min)
  • 2010
Harumi KIYAMA
Halo Legends
  • OVA (8 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Catherine Elizabeth HALSEY
Kawa no Hikari
  • TV Special (1 ep x 75 min)
  • 2009
Blue
Nyan Koi!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Nyamsus
Princess Lover!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Josephine
Queen's Blade: Gyokuza wo Tsugumono
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Claudette
Queen's Blade: Rurou no Senshi
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Claudette
To Aru Kagaku no Railgun
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2009
Harumi KIYAMA
Umineko no Naku Koro ni
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Kyrie USHIROMIYA
Utawarerumono OVA
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Karura
Valkyria Chronicles
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Eleanor VARROT
Valkyria Chronicles Specials
  • DVD Special (9 eps x 3 min)
  • 2009 - 2010
Eleanor VARROT
Akane-Iro ni Somaru Saka
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Mrs. Nagase
Ghost in the Shell 2.0
  • Movie (1 ep x 83 min)
  • 2008
Motoko KUSANAGI
Shigofumi
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Naoko TATEISHI
Special A
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008
Sumire KARINO
Devil May Cry
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Trish
Kyoshiro to Towa no Sora
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Mika AYANOKOJI
Kyoshiro to Towa no Sora Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 5 min)
  • 2007
Mika AYANOKOJI
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Konan
Piano no Mori
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2007
Namie AMAMIYA
Ergo Proxy
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2006
Lacan
Fate/stay night
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006
Caster
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Individual Eleven
  • Movie (1 ep x 163 min)
  • 2006
Motoko KUSANAGI
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Solid State Society
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2006
Motoko KUSANAGI
Hataraki Man
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2006
Maiko KAJI
History's Strongest Disciple Kenichi
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Freya
Le Chevalier D'Eon
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Elizabeth PETROVNA
Shounen Onmyouji
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Takaokami no Kami
Soukou no Strain
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Vivian MEDLOCK
Utawarerumono
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Karura
Utawarerumono Specials
  • DVD Special (4 eps x 7 min)
  • 2006 - 2007
Karura
Black Cat
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Echidna PARASS
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - The Laughing Man
  • Movie (1 ep x 140 min)
  • 2005
Motoko KUSANAGI
Noein
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Miyuki GOTOU
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence
  • Movie (1 ep x 101 min)
  • 2004
Motoko KUSANAGI
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd Gig
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Motoko KUSANAGI
Mahou Shoujo Tai Arusu
  • TV (40 eps x 10 min)
  • 2004 - 2005
Atelia
Monster
  • TV (74 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Margot LANGER
Battle Programmer Shirase
  • OVA (15 eps x 12 min)
  • 2003 - 2004
Kotoe AMANO
Maburaho
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Maika KAZETSUBAKI
RahXephon: The Motion Picture
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2003
Sayoko NANAMORI
Wolf's Rain
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003
Jaguara
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Motoko KUSANAGI
Patlabor WXIII
  • Movie (1 ep x 101 min)
  • 2002
Saeko MISAKI
RahXephon
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Sayoko NANAMORI
Yukikaze
  • OVA (5 eps)
  • 2002
Marnie
Gravitation
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Kaoruko
Great Teacher Onizuka
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Nanako's Mother
Master Keaton OVA
  • OVA (15 eps x 24 min)
  • 1999 - 2000
Kayoko KIDA
Cowboy Bebop
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Coffee
Magical Stage Fancy Lala
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Yumi HANEISHI
Trigun
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Clair
Agent Aika
  • OVA (7 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Nena HARGEN
Berserk
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Slan
Wedding Peach DX
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Spider Woman
Fushigi Yugi: The Mysterious Play
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Soi
Ghost in the Shell
  • Movie (1 ep x 83 min)
  • 1995
Motoko KUSANAGI
Princess Minerva
  • OVA (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 1995
Chiloria YURISIS
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 1993 - 1994
Juca MEILASCH

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!