Akio OHTSUKA

Akio OHTSUKA
I this person

Known for

Voice Actor

Ace Attorney
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2016
Go KARUMA
Berserk (2016)
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Skull Knight
Magic-Kyun! Renaissance
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Principal
Blood Blockade Battlefront
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Blitz T. ABRAMS
Durarara!!x2 Shou
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Shingen KISHITANI
Harmony
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2015
Asaph
Samurai Warriors
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Tadakatsu HONDA
The Disappearance of Nagato Yuki-chan
  • TV (16 eps)
  • 2015
Arakawa
The Rolling Girls
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Dandy
In Search of the Lost Future
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Sakunoshin HONJOU
Samurai Warriors: Legend of the Sanada
  • TV Special (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 2014
Tadakatsu HONDA
Space Battleship Yamato 2199: Hoshi-Meguru Hakobune
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2014
Elk DOMMEL
Space Dandy
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Toaster
Berserk Golden Age Arc III: Descent
  • Movie (1 ep x 113 min)
  • 2013
Skull Knight
Buki yo Saraba
  • Movie (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2013
Jin
Hunter x Hunter: Phantom Rouge
  • Movie (1 ep x 97 min)
  • 2013
Uvogin
Neppu Kairiku Bushi Road
  • TV Special (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2013
Sanda
Yondemasuyo, Azazel-san. Z
  • TV (13 eps x 12 min)
  • 2013
Nobuki MARUKOME
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo
  • Movie (1 ep x 96 min)
  • 2012
Koji TAKAO
Fate/Zero 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Rider
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012)
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Wham
Star Blazers 2199
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Elk DOMMEL
Thermae Romae
  • TV (3 eps x 24 min)
  • 2012
Hadrian
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Soichi NISHIMURA
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu: Matsuri
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2011
Soichi NISHIMURA
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu: Spinout! Sore ga Bokura no Nichijou
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 5 min)
  • 2011 - 2012
Soichi NISHIMURA
Blade
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Blade
Fate/Zero
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Rider
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 2011 - 2014
Mizaistom NANA
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 2011 - 2014
Uvogin
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Soichi NISHIMURA
Durarara!!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Shingen KISHITANI
One Piece Recap
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2010
Blackbeard
Super Street Fighter IV
  • OVA (1 ep x 35 min)
  • 2010
Seth
Tales of Symphonia: Tethe'alla-hen
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Regal BRYANT
AIKa Zero
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2009
Gozo AIDA
Canaan
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2009
Siam
Dogs: Bullets & Carnage
  • OVA (4 eps x 15 min)
  • 2009
Mihai MIHAEROFF
Guin Saga
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Cameron
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Brian HAWK
Jungle Emperor Leo Special 2009
  • TV Special (1 ep x 106 min)
  • 2009
Kenzou OOYAMA
Kawa no Hikari
  • TV Special (1 ep x 75 min)
  • 2009
Glen
Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (2009)
  • TV (28 eps)
  • 2009
Arakawa
Melancholy of Haruhi-chan Suzumiya
  • Web (25 eps x 4 min)
  • 2009
Arakawa
Ravex in Tezuka World
  • OVA (1 ep x 20 min)
  • 2009
Black Jack
To
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2009
Dan
Valkyria Chronicles
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Radi JAEGER
Valkyria Chronicles Specials
  • DVD Special (9 eps x 3 min)
  • 2009 - 2010
Radi JAEGER
Bleach Movie 3: Fade to Black
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2008
Shunsui KYORAKU
Ghost in the Shell 2.0
  • Movie (1 ep x 83 min)
  • 2008
Batou
Kyo Kara Maoh! 3rd Series
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Gwendal VON VOLTAIRE
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Elysion
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 2008
Hades
Xam'd: Lost Memories
  • Web (26 eps x 25 min)
  • 2008 - 2009
Zuizo
AIKa R-16: Virgin Mission
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2007
Tsukino
AIKa R-16: Virgin Mission
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2007
Gozo AIDA
Bleach Movie 2: The DiamondDust Rebellion
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2007
Shunsui KYORAKU
Devil May Cry
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
J. D. MORRISON
Kyo Kara Maoh! R
  • OVA (5 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Gwendal VON VOLTAIRE
Skull Man
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2007
Sirks 05
Sword of the Stranger
  • Movie (1 ep x 98 min)
  • 2007
Shougen ITADORI
Vexille: 2077 Isolation of Japan
  • Movie (1 ep x 110 min)
  • 2007
Saito
Black Jack 21
  • TV (17 eps)
  • 2006
Black Jack
Black Jack: The Lost Episodes
  • TV Special (2 eps x 23 min)
  • 2006
Black Jack
Bleach Movie 1: Memories of Nobody
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2006
Shunsui KYORAKU
Coyote Ragtime Show
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Mister
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Individual Eleven
  • Movie (1 ep x 163 min)
  • 2006
Batou
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Solid State Society
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2006
Batou
History's Strongest Disciple Kenichi
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Isshinsai OGATA
Naruto the Movie 3: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2006
Michiru TSUKI
Paprika
  • Movie (1 ep x 91 min)
  • 2006
Detective Toshimi KONAKAWA
Stratos 4 Advance Kanketsu Hen
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2006
Tsukino
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
  • TV (14 eps)
  • 2006
Arakawa
Banner of the Stars III
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2005
Samson
Black Jack: The Two Doctors of Darkness
  • Movie (1 ep x 97 min)
  • 2005
Black Jack
Bleach: The Sealed Sword Frenzy
  • OVA (1 ep x 32 min)
  • 2005
Shunsui KYORAKU
Dr Pinoko's Adventure
  • Movie (1 ep x 7 min)
  • 2005
Black Jack
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - The Laughing Man
  • Movie (1 ep x 140 min)
  • 2005
Batou
One Piece Movie 6: Baron Omatsuri and the Secret Island
  • Movie (1 ep x 91 min)
  • 2005
Baron OMATSURI
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno
  • OVA (12 eps)
  • 2005
Hades
Stratos 4 Advance
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 2005
Tsukino
Black Jack
  • TV (61 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Black Jack
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Shunsui KYORAKU
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence
  • Movie (1 ep x 101 min)
  • 2004
Batou
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd Gig
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Batou
Howl's Moving Castle
  • Movie (1 ep x 118 min)
  • 2004
King of Ingary
Kyo Kara Maoh!
  • TV (78 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Gwendal VON VOLTAIRE
Samurai Champloo
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Okuru
Sergeant Frog
  • TV (358 eps)
  • 2004 - 2011
Garuru
Stratos 4 OVA
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2004
Tsukino
Animatrix
  • OVA (9 eps)
  • 2003
Thadeus
Ashita no Nadja
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Jose RODRIGUEZ
Black Jack Special: The 4 Miracles of Life
  • TV Special (4 eps)
  • 2003
Black Jack
Stratos 4
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Tsukino
Tokyo Godfathers
  • Movie (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 2003
Doctor
Full Metal Panic!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2002
Andrey KALININ
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Batou
Piano
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Seiji NOMURA
Banner of the Stars II
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2001
Samson
Rurouni Kenshin: Seisouhen
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2001
Jinei UDOH
Banner of the Stars
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2000
Samson
Black Jack: The Child Who Came From The Sky
  • OVA (1 ep x 22 min)
  • 2000
Black Jack
One Piece Special 1: Adventure in the Ocean's Navel
  • TV Special (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 2000
Captain Joke
Sci-fi Harry
  • TV (20 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Muscuras Mick
Amazing Nurse Nanako
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1999
Joji OGAMI
Master Keaton OVA
  • OVA (15 eps x 24 min)
  • 1999 - 2000
Abdullah ABBAS
One Piece
  • TV (773+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Blackbeard
Sol Bianca: The Legacy
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Gwen
Cowboy Bebop
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Witney Hagas MATSUMOTO
Geobreeders
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 1998
Hirokuni YAJIMA
Legend of Basara
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1998
Khazan
Queen Emeraldas
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Vaidas
Trigun
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Rai-Dei The Blade
Agent Aika
  • OVA (7 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Gozo AIDA
DarkStalkers
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Demitri MAXIMOFF
Hakugei - Legend of the Moby Dick
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1997
Ahab
Magic Knight Rayearth OVA
  • OVA (3 eps x 45 min)
  • 1997
Windam
Magic School Lunar! Secret of the Blue Dragon
  • Movie (1 ep x 10 min)
  • 1997
Minotaurus
Suddenly Princess
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 1997
King
Vampire Princess Miyu TV
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Mr Oshima
Birdy the Mighty
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1996
Gomez
Black Jack The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 1996
Black Jack
Martian Successor Nadesico
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Koichiro MISUMARU
Rurouni Kenshin
  • TV (94 eps)
  • 1996 - 1998
Jinei UDOH
Slayers Return
  • Movie (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 1996
Selena's Father
3 x 3 Eyes - Seima Densetsu
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Benares
Ghost in the Shell
  • Movie (1 ep x 83 min)
  • 1995
Batou
Gundam Wing
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Vice-Foreign Minister Darlian
Memories
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 1995
General
Princess Minerva
  • OVA (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 1995
Wisler XII
Magic Knight Rayearth
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Windam
Black Jack OVA
  • OVA (10 eps x 50 min)
  • 1993 - 1996
Black Jack
Dragon Half
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1993
Damaramu
Comet in Moominland
  • Movie (1 ep x 75 min)
  • 1992
Moominpappa
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: The Afterglow of Zeon
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 1992
Anavel GATO
Porco Rosso
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 1992
Donald CURTIS
3 x 3 Eyes
  • OVA (4 eps x 30 min)
  • 1991 - 1992
Benares
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory
  • OVA (13 eps)
  • 1991 - 1992
Anavel GATO
Otaku no Video
  • OVA (2 eps x 48 min)
  • 1991
Kanda
Sukeban Deka
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1991
Jyuujou NUMA
Delightful Moomin Family
  • TV (78 eps)
  • 1990 - 1991
Moominpappa
Nadia: Secret Of Blue Water
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 1990 - 1991
Nemo
Patlabor: The Mobile Police - New Files
  • OVA (16 eps)
  • 1990 - 1992
Gomioka
Angel Cop
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1989 - 1994
Hacker
Patlabor: The Mobile Police TV
  • TV (47 eps)
  • 1989 - 1990
Gomioka
Legend of the Galactic Heroes
  • OVA (110 eps)
  • 1988 - 1997
Wu-Cheng CHUNG

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!