Anime series, OVA's and movies I've seen that I felt were a huge disappointment, or just plain dumb. Stay away. Not necessarily the worst out there, but bad enough. Note, these are only the ones I've managed to finish...
These are all the shows I gave 4.5 or 5 stars to. Originally this was just a 5 star list but a lot of my 4.5 rated anime deserve to be here too. These are in watched order (ordered to the best my memory allowed).